Kahan Packaging last traded at ₹10.02 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -20.8%, three months the stock moved -76.1%, year the stock moved -82.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹9.65 – ₹74.49, with the latest close 86.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2016, Kahan Packaging Ltd provides complete packaging solutions through polymer based woven products[1]
Business Overview:[1] KPL is an MSME that manufactures and supplies polymer-based woven products. Its PP (polypropylene) woven sacks and HDPE woven sacks are used for packaging a variety of products, including food grains, agricultural products, spices, fertilizers, and cement.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Kahan Packaging reported sales of ₹15.45 crore (+23.3%) and net profit of ₹0.60 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 15.45 | 1.55 | 10.03 | 0.60 | 2.21 |
| Sep 2025 | 14.93 | 1.44 | 9.65 | 0.57 | 2.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 14.23 | 1.40 | 9.84 | 0.58 | 2.13 |
| Sep 2024 | 14.16 | 1.22 | 8.62 | 0.54 | 1.99 |
| Mar 2024 | 12.53 | 1.09 | 8.70 | 0.45 | 1.65 |
| Sep 2023 | 12.17 | 1.19 | 9.78 | 0.55 | 2.02 |
| Mar 2023 | 9.97 | 1.40 | 14.04 | 0.74 | 7.40 |
| Sep 2022 | 10.70 | 0.67 | 6.26 | 0.26 | 5.20 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +32.3% | +42.7% | +22.7% | +23.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +82.1% | +0.0% | +21.0% | +42.2% |
| Net profit growth | +107.7% | -21.6% | +3.6% | +33.3% |
| EPS growth | -61.7% | -71.2% | +4.0% | +33.9% |
| OPM % | 8.6% | 9.8% | 9.7% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kahan Packaging reported sales of ₹30.38 crore (+7.0%) and net profit of ₹1.17 crore (+4.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 30.38 | 2.99 | 9.84 | 1.17 | 4.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 28.39 | 2.62 | 9.23 | 1.12 | 4.12 |
| Mar 2024 | 24.38 | 2.37 | 9.72 | 1.00 | 3.68 |
| Mar 2023 | 20.29 | 2.06 | 10.15 | 1.00 | 10.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 15.88 | 0.92 | 5.79 | 0.20 | 4.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 12.12 | 0.77 | 6.35 | 0.02 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2020 | 13.57 | 0.64 | 4.72 | 0.01 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -10.7% | +31.0% | +27.8% | +20.2% | +16.4% | +7.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.3% | +19.5% | +123.9% | +15.0% | +10.5% | +14.1% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +900.0% | +400.0% | +0.0% | +12.0% | +4.5% |
| EPS growth | +100.0% | +900.0% | +150.0% | -63.2% | +12.0% | +4.4% |
| OPM % | 6.4% | 5.8% | 10.2% | 9.7% | 9.2% | 9.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kahan Packaging.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Kahan Packaging.
Kahan Packaging shares were last quoted at ₹10.02 (-1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kahan Packaging has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.28 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.10. The industry P/E is 30.72.
The 52-week high of Kahan Packaging is ₹84.31 and the 52-week low is ₹11.10.
The market capitalisation of Kahan Packaging is about ₹12.08 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Kahan Packaging reported sales of ₹15.45 crore (+23.3%) and net profit of ₹0.60 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kahan Packaging has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.49% of Kahan Packaging.
Kahan Packaging belongs to the Packaging - Sacks and Bags sector.
All Packaging - Sacks and Bags stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z