Just Dial last traded at ₹654.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.1%, three months the stock moved +22.8%, year the stock moved -21.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹499.95 – ₹790.45, with the latest close 17.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Justdial is the market leader in local search engine segment in India. The Company provides local search-related services to users across India in a platform-agnostic manner. The multi-platform offering includes App (Android, iOS), mobile website, desktop /PC, voice and text. [1]
Services Offered:[1][2] Just Dial is India's leading local search engine & online marketplace. The company's services connect sellers of products & services with potential buyers/ users on their online platform It can create websites for SMEs instantly, which are mobile-ready, dynamic & have transactional capabilities. SMEs can accept digital payments from their customers. JD Ratings tool helps SMEs gather more ratings & reviews.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Just Dial reported sales of ₹327.00 crore (+9.7%) and net profit of ₹166.00 crore (+3.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 327.00 | 87.00 | 27.00 | 166.00 | 19.54 |
| Mar 2026 | 307.00 | 89.00 | 29.00 | 100.00 | 11.76 |
| Dec 2025 | 306.00 | 95.00 | 31.00 | 118.00 | 13.87 |
| Sep 2025 | 303.00 | 87.00 | 29.00 | 119.00 | 14.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 298.00 | 86.00 | 29.00 | 160.00 | 18.77 |
| Mar 2025 | 289.00 | 86.00 | 30.00 | 158.00 | 18.53 |
| Dec 2024 | 287.00 | 87.00 | 30.00 | 131.00 | 15.44 |
| Sep 2024 | 285.00 | 82.00 | 29.00 | 154.00 | 18.12 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.2% | +8.3% | +7.0% | +6.0% | +6.3% | +6.6% | +6.2% | +9.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +67.3% | +45.0% | +21.1% | +6.2% | +6.1% | +9.2% | +3.5% | +1.2% |
| Net profit growth | +113.9% | +42.4% | +36.2% | +13.5% | -22.7% | -9.9% | -36.7% | +3.8% |
| EPS growth | +114.7% | +42.7% | +36.3% | +13.0% | -22.5% | -10.2% | -36.5% | +4.1% |
| OPM % | 29.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 29.0% | 29.0% | 31.0% | 29.0% | 27.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Just Dial reported sales of ₹1,214.00 crore (+6.3%) and net profit of ₹497.00 crore (-14.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,214 | 358.00 | 29.00 | 497.00 | 58.44 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,142 | 335.00 | 29.00 | 584.00 | 68.70 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,043 | 217.00 | 21.00 | 363.00 | 42.67 |
| Mar 2023 | 845.00 | 86.00 | 10.00 | 163.00 | 19.32 |
| Mar 2022 | 647.00 | -2.00 | 0.00 | 71.00 | 8.49 |
| Mar 2021 | 675.00 | 155.00 | 23.00 | 214.00 | 34.62 |
| Mar 2020 | 953.00 | 273.00 | 29.00 | 272.00 | 41.96 |
| Mar 2019 | 892.00 | 229.00 | 26.00 | 207.00 | 31.93 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.1% | +6.8% | -29.2% | -4.1% | +30.6% | +23.4% | +9.5% | +6.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +39.6% | +19.2% | -43.2% | -101.3% | – | +152.3% | +54.4% | +6.9% |
| Net profit growth | +44.8% | +31.4% | -21.3% | -66.8% | +129.6% | +122.7% | +60.9% | -14.9% |
| EPS growth | +50.3% | +31.4% | -17.5% | -75.5% | +127.6% | +120.9% | +61.0% | -14.9% |
| OPM % | 26.0% | 29.0% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 21.0% | 29.0% | 29.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Just Dial.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Just Dial passes all AGM resolutions; Pandit reappointment faces institutional dissent - scanx.trade
Just Dial shares surge 10% to hit upper circuit; here’s what is driving the rally on Friday
Ather Energy, Just Dial among buzzing stocks as SENSEX rises over 100 pts; NIFTY trades flat
Just Dial shares surge 10% to hit upper circuit; here’s what is driving the rally on Friday
Ather Energy, Just Dial among buzzing stocks as SENSEX rises over 100 pts; NIFTY trades flat
Just Dial shares hit 10% upper circuit; Kotak bets new CEO strategy for growth, massive upside - Moneycontrol.com
Just Dial locked in upper circuit; stock spikes 10% in single session - Business Standard
Upper circuit as losing streak ends - Just Dial share price surges 10% | Can it rise further?
Just Dial shares surge 10% to hit upper circuit; here’s what is driving the rally on Friday
Ather Energy, Just Dial among buzzing stocks as SENSEX rises over 100 pts; NIFTY trades flat
Just Dial shares were last quoted at ₹654.00 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Just Dial has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.74 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.42. The industry P/E is 14.88.
The 52-week high of Just Dial is ₹878.70 and the 52-week low is ₹486.05.
The market capitalisation of Just Dial is about ₹5,714.87 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Just Dial reported sales of ₹327.00 crore (+9.7%) and net profit of ₹166.00 crore (+3.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Just Dial has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 123.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.14% of Just Dial.
Just Dial belongs to the Online Services sector.