AvenuesAI last traded at ₹13.84 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.0%, three months the stock moved -0.7%, year the stock moved -15.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.15 – ₹20.03, with the latest close 30.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2017, Infibeam Avenues Ltd is in the business of software development services, maintenance, web development, payment gateway services, e-commerce and other ancillary services[1]
Market Leadership The company is a market leader in India’s digital payments sector, with an 8% market share. It ranks among India’s top 3 B2B payment gateways and is also a key player in the UAE, where it became the second-largest non-bank private payment company within 18 months. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), AvenuesAI reported sales of ₹2,680.00 crore (+109.4%) and net profit of ₹85.00 crore (+46.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,680 | 100.00 | 3.70 | 85.00 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,490 | 91.00 | 3.70 | 89.00 | 0.23 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,381 | 96.00 | 4.00 | 80.00 | 0.21 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,965 | 90.00 | 4.60 | 68.00 | 0.24 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,280 | 71.00 | 6.00 | 58.00 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,161 | 75.00 | 6.00 | 55.00 | 0.14 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,070 | 78.00 | 7.00 | 64.00 | 0.18 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,017 | 78.00 | 8.00 | 47.00 | 0.13 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +29.2% | +18.0% | +62.2% | +71.8% | +93.2% | +122.5% | +114.5% | +109.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.4% | +20.0% | +11.9% | +2.9% | +15.4% | +23.1% | +21.3% | +40.8% |
| Net profit growth | +14.6% | +48.8% | +19.6% | -15.9% | +44.7% | +25.0% | +61.8% | +46.6% |
| EPS growth | +8.3% | +38.5% | +7.7% | -10.0% | +84.6% | +16.7% | +64.3% | +22.2% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 4.6% | 4.0% | 3.7% | 3.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), AvenuesAI reported sales of ₹8,116.00 crore (+103.3%) and net profit of ₹295.00 crore (+25.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 8,116 | 351.00 | 4.00 | 295.00 | 0.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,993 | 303.00 | 8.00 | 236.00 | 0.65 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,171 | 251.00 | 8.00 | 156.00 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,962 | 175.00 | 9.00 | 136.00 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,294 | 145.00 | 11.00 | 84.00 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2021 | 676.00 | 142.00 | 21.00 | 70.00 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2020 | 633.00 | 149.00 | 23.00 | 108.00 | 0.32 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,159 | 176.00 | 15.00 | 126.00 | 0.38 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +38.1% | -45.4% | +6.8% | +91.4% | +51.6% | +61.6% | +25.9% | +103.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.8% | -15.3% | -4.7% | +2.1% | +20.7% | +43.4% | +20.7% | +15.8% |
| Net profit growth | +43.2% | -14.3% | -35.2% | +20.0% | +61.9% | +14.7% | +51.3% | +25.0% |
| EPS growth | +18.8% | -15.8% | -31.3% | +18.2% | +61.5% | +7.1% | +44.4% | +23.1% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 23.0% | 21.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for AvenuesAI.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →AvenuesAI shareholders approve equity share consolidation and FY26 financials - scanx.trade
AvenuesAI Q1 PAT rises 45 percent; Company positions Rediff, US Payments and AI as next growth engines - The Economic Times
AvenuesAI Q1 PAT rises 45 percent; Company positions Rediff, US Payments and AI as next growth engines - The Economic Times
AvenuesAI consolidated net profit rises 24.33% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
AvenuesAI’s arm gets in-principle nod for Retail Payment Services - Category III License in UAE
AvenuesAI gets nod to acquire balance 9.90% stake in Nueromind Technologies
AvenuesAI gets nod to acquire balance 9.90% stake in Nueromind Technologies
AvenuesAI Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
AvenuesAI Ltd. - moneycontrol.com
Infibeam Avenues receives RBI approval to operate as offline payment aggregator
AvenuesAI shares were last quoted at ₹13.84 (-7.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
AvenuesAI has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.94 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.15. The industry P/E is 554.04.
The 52-week high of AvenuesAI is ₹20.50 and the 52-week low is ₹12.72.
The market capitalisation of AvenuesAI is about ₹5,556.29 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), AvenuesAI reported sales of ₹2,680.00 crore (+109.4%) and net profit of ₹85.00 crore (+46.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, AvenuesAI has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 27.28% of AvenuesAI.
AvenuesAI belongs to the Online Services sector.