JM Financial last traded at ₹117.23 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.8%, three months the stock moved -11.6%, year the stock moved -31.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹117.23 – ₹171.50, with the latest close 31.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
JM Financial Ltd is an integrated and diversified financial services group. Its primary businesses include mortgage lending, distressed credit, asset management. It is also engaged in investment banking and the management of private equity funds. [1]
Revenue Split FY26:[1] Wealth Management: 32% Private Markets: 29% - Corporate Advisory and Capital Markets: 21% - Affordable Home Loans: 10% - Treasury and Others: 6% - Asset Management: 1%
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), JM Financial reported sales of ₹1,201.00 crore (+8.1%) and net profit of ₹369.00 crore (-19.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,201 | 700.00 | 58.00 | 369.00 | 3.05 |
| Mar 2026 | 949.00 | 491.00 | 52.00 | 162.00 | 1.73 |
| Dec 2025 | 999.00 | 563.00 | 56.00 | 318.00 | 3.27 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,031 | 605.00 | 59.00 | 262.00 | 2.82 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,111 | 850.00 | 76.00 | 459.00 | 4.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,004 | 578.00 | 58.00 | 235.00 | 2.19 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,106 | 607.00 | 55.00 | 207.00 | 2.19 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,191 | 491.00 | 41.00 | 144.00 | 2.43 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -0.5% | -10.5% | -20.4% | +3.2% | -13.4% | -9.7% | -5.5% | +8.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -25.9% | -24.7% | -15.1% | +38.2% | +23.2% | -7.2% | -15.1% | -17.6% |
| Net profit growth | -30.1% | -35.7% | – | +145.5% | +81.9% | +53.6% | -31.1% | -19.6% |
| EPS growth | +19.1% | -24.7% | – | +165.4% | +16.0% | +49.3% | -21.0% | -35.8% |
| OPM % | 41.0% | 55.0% | 58.0% | 76.0% | 59.0% | 56.0% | 52.0% | 58.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), JM Financial reported sales of ₹4,091.00 crore (-7.2%) and net profit of ₹1,201.00 crore (+55.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,091 | 2,510 | 61.00 | 1,201 | 12.57 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,410 | 2,323 | 53.00 | 774.00 | 8.59 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,787 | 2,770 | 58.00 | 31.00 | 4.29 |
| Mar 2023 | 3,291 | 2,120 | 64.00 | 709.00 | 6.26 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,724 | 2,429 | 65.00 | 992.00 | 8.10 |
| Mar 2021 | 3,211 | 2,202 | 69.00 | 808.00 | 6.19 |
| Mar 2020 | 3,446 | 2,513 | 73.00 | 778.00 | 6.48 |
| Mar 2019 | 3,494 | 2,751 | 79.00 | 837.00 | 6.81 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.1% | -1.4% | -6.8% | +16.0% | -11.6% | +45.5% | -7.9% | -7.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +19.9% | -8.7% | -12.4% | +10.3% | -12.7% | +30.7% | -16.1% | +8.0% |
| Net profit growth | +6.6% | -7.0% | +3.9% | +22.8% | -28.5% | -95.6% | +2396.8% | +55.2% |
| EPS growth | -5.0% | -4.8% | -4.5% | +30.9% | -22.7% | -31.5% | +100.2% | +46.3% |
| OPM % | 79.0% | 73.0% | 69.0% | 65.0% | 64.0% | 58.0% | 53.0% | 61.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for JM Financial.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →IT stocks to watch in Q2: Why JM Financial is Overweight on Tech Mahindra over Wipro
Radico Khaitan shares gain up to 3% as JM Financial sees 16% upside - Moneycontrol.com
Juniper Green shares rise 3%; JM Financial initiates 'Buy', sees 39% upside to Rs 371 target - Moneycontrol.com
Radico Khaitan shares gain up to 3% as JM Financial sees 16% upside - Moneycontrol.com
Juniper Green shares rise 3%; JM Financial initiates 'Buy', sees 39% upside to Rs 371 target - Moneycontrol.com
Already up 137% in 1 year still JM Financial sees more upside in this stock | Check target price, shareholding pattern
JM Financial Asset Management garners Rs 700 crore from maiden pre-IPO fund - economictimes.indiatimes.com
JM Financial AMC closes pre-IPO fund at ₹700 crore in first tranche - BusinessLine
Strip out oil, and the June quarter's earnings story inverts: JM Financial - Business Standard
Honasa shares hit 52-week high as JM Financial, HDFC Securities turn bullish - BusinessLine
JM Financial shares were last quoted at ₹117.23 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
JM Financial has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.11. The industry P/E is 39.42.
The 52-week high of JM Financial is ₹182.60 and the 52-week low is ₹112.30.
The market capitalisation of JM Financial is about ₹12,225.16 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), JM Financial reported sales of ₹1,201.00 crore (+8.1%) and net profit of ₹369.00 crore (-19.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, JM Financial has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.03% of JM Financial.
JM Financial belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.