Jindal Capital last traded at ₹33.76 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.2%, three months the stock moved -0.6%, year the stock moved -24.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹28.78 – ₹42.37, with the latest close 20.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Jindal Capital Ltd offers fund-based activities and advisory services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] JCL is a Delhi-based company which is registered as a non-systematically important non-deposit taking, non-banking financial company. The company offers loans and invests in quoted and unquoted shares and in Mutual funds.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jindal Capital reported sales of ₹1.08 crore (+40.3%) and net profit of ₹0.32 crore (+60.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.08 | 0.64 | 59.26 | 0.32 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.35 | 0.72 | 53.33 | 0.34 | 0.47 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.01 | 0.63 | 62.38 | 0.28 | 0.39 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.97 | 0.64 | 65.98 | 0.31 | 0.43 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.77 | 0.37 | 48.05 | 0.20 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.77 | 0.45 | 58.44 | -0.22 | -0.31 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.25 | 0.61 | 48.80 | 0.50 | 0.69 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.68 | 0.47 | 69.12 | 0.33 | 0.46 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -52.4% | +177.8% | +30.5% | -29.4% | +42.6% | -19.2% | +75.3% | +40.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -13.0% | +144.0% | +350.0% | -59.3% | +36.2% | +3.3% | +60.0% | +73.0% |
| Net profit growth | -35.3% | +194.1% | -229.4% | -74.7% | -6.1% | -44.0% | – | +60.0% |
| EPS growth | -35.2% | +187.5% | -229.2% | -74.5% | -6.5% | -43.5% | – | +57.1% |
| OPM % | 69.1% | 48.8% | 58.4% | 48.1% | 66.0% | 62.4% | 53.3% | 59.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jindal Capital reported sales of ₹4.10 crore (+8.2%) and net profit of ₹1.13 crore (-19.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4.10 | 2.35 | 57.32 | 1.13 | 1.57 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.79 | 2.44 | 64.38 | 1.40 | 1.94 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 50.00 | 1.11 | 1.54 |
| Mar 2023 | 5.03 | 0.28 | 5.57 | 0.15 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2022 | 8.66 | 0.90 | 10.39 | 0.45 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2021 | 6.09 | 0.69 | 11.33 | 0.40 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2020 | 12.16 | -0.06 | -0.49 | -0.11 | -0.15 |
| Mar 2019 | 11.21 | 0.17 | 1.52 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.8% | +8.5% | -49.9% | +42.2% | -41.9% | -30.4% | +8.3% | +8.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +325.0% | -135.3% | – | +30.4% | -68.9% | +525.0% | +39.4% | -3.7% |
| Net profit growth | -63.6% | -375.0% | – | +12.5% | -66.7% | +640.0% | +26.1% | -19.3% |
| EPS growth | -60.0% | -350.0% | – | +12.7% | -66.1% | +633.3% | +26.0% | -19.1% |
| OPM % | 1.5% | -0.5% | 11.3% | 10.4% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 64.4% | 57.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jindal Capital.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Jindal Capital.
Jindal Capital shares were last quoted at ₹33.76 (+3.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jindal Capital has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.28 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.02. The industry P/E is 40.24.
The 52-week high of Jindal Capital is ₹47.00 and the 52-week low is ₹26.18.
The market capitalisation of Jindal Capital is about ₹25.29 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jindal Capital reported sales of ₹1.08 crore (+40.3%) and net profit of ₹0.32 crore (+60.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jindal Capital has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 96.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.34% of Jindal Capital.
Jindal Capital belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.