ITCONS E Solutions last traded at ₹266.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.0%, three months the stock moved -26.1%, year the stock moved -45.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹233.65 – ₹601.60, with the latest close 55.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2007, ITCONS e-Solutions Ltd is in the business of Recruitment and staffing services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] ITCONS is a staffing and recruitment company specializing in IT consulting, general staffing, and permanent staffing solutions across various sectors. It provides SLA/KPI-based business solutions, project management support, and general staffing services to clients in India. The company is also exploring new verticals, including the green energy sector, and has entered the solar power segment by establishing power plants.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), ITCONS E Solutions reported sales of ₹47.55 crore (+202.5%) and net profit of ₹2.47 crore (+116.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 47.55 | 2.58 | 5.43 | 2.47 | 2.74 |
| Sep 2025 | 40.19 | 2.70 | 6.72 | 2.78 | 4.61 |
| Mar 2025 | 38.45 | 2.38 | 6.19 | 1.96 | 3.50 |
| Sep 2024 | 17.54 | 1.75 | 9.98 | 1.29 | 2.57 |
| Mar 2024 | 15.72 | 2.08 | 13.23 | 1.14 | 2.27 |
| Sep 2023 | 12.78 | 1.08 | 8.45 | 0.77 | 1.53 |
| Mar 2023 | 12.75 | 0.87 | 6.82 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| Sep 2022 | 16.05 | 1.61 | 10.03 | 1.06 | 3.18 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.3% | +201.6% | +214.5% | +202.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.7% | +173.6% | +150.0% | +24.0% |
| Net profit growth | +21.7% | +192.5% | +261.0% | +116.7% |
| EPS growth | -19.2% | +163.2% | +201.3% | +20.7% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 6.2% | 6.7% | 5.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), ITCONS E Solutions reported sales of ₹87.74 crore (+56.7%) and net profit of ₹5.26 crore (+61.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 87.74 | 5.28 | 6.02 | 5.26 | 5.84 |
| Mar 2025 | 55.98 | 4.13 | 7.38 | 3.25 | 5.80 |
| Mar 2024 | 28.50 | 3.17 | 11.12 | 1.91 | 3.80 |
| Mar 2023 | 28.29 | 2.52 | 8.91 | 1.73 | 3.44 |
| Mar 2022 | 18.18 | 1.79 | 9.85 | 1.29 | 1,131.58 |
| Mar 2021 | 8.32 | 0.13 | 1.56 | 0.08 | 70.18 |
| Mar 2020 | 8.34 | 0.38 | 4.56 | 0.11 | 96.49 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -0.2% | +118.5% | +55.6% | +0.7% | +96.4% | +56.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -65.8% | +1276.9% | +40.8% | +25.8% | +30.3% | +27.8% |
| Net profit growth | -27.3% | +1512.5% | +34.1% | +10.4% | +70.2% | +61.8% |
| EPS growth | -27.3% | +1512.4% | -99.7% | +10.5% | +52.6% | +0.7% |
| OPM % | 1.6% | 9.9% | 8.9% | 11.1% | 7.4% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for ITCONS E Solutions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →ITCONS E-Solutions secures one year contract from Dept. of Agriculture Research and Education - Business Standard
ITCONS E-Solutions bags contract from DARE–ICAR for 33,384 Man Days Work
ITCONS E-Solutions bags contract from DARE–ICAR for 33,384 Man Days Work
ITCONS E-Solutions rises on signing pact with Instakart
ITCONS E-Solutions signs pact with Instakart
ITCONS E-Solutions rises on signing pact with Instakart
ITCONS E-Solutions signs pact with Instakart
ITCONS E-Solutions signs pact with Instakart
ITCONS E-Solutions signs pact with Instakart
ITCONS E-Solutions signs pact with Instakart
ITCONS E Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹266.00 (+13.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
ITCONS E Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 48.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 28.22. The industry P/E is 29.85.
The 52-week high of ITCONS E Solutions is ₹620.00 and the 52-week low is ₹230.50.
The market capitalisation of ITCONS E Solutions is about ₹254.17 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), ITCONS E Solutions reported sales of ₹47.55 crore (+202.5%) and net profit of ₹2.47 crore (+116.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, ITCONS E Solutions has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 45.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.30% of ITCONS E Solutions.
ITCONS E Solutions belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.