IRB Infrastructure Developers last traded at ₹17.89 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.2%, three months the stock moved -17.4%, year the stock moved -17.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹16.89 – ₹22.40, with the latest close 20.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd is an infrastructure development and construction company in India with extensive experience in the roads and highways sector. It is also in other business segments in the infrastructure sector, including maintenance of roads, construction, airport development and real estate.[1]
Business Portfolio The Company is India’s largest road BOT operator with a portfolio of 36 projects. The company’s TOT portfolio aggregates 37% of the total TOT market share. Also, it has a ~20% share in Golden Quadrilateral Highway Network. Company has the ability to undertake construction of 500 to 600 kms at any given point of time [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), IRB Infrastructure Developers reported sales of ₹2,137.00 crore (+1.8%) and net profit of ₹306.00 crore (+51.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,137 | 1,153 | 54.00 | 306.00 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,927 | 1,083 | 56.00 | 296.00 | 0.25 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,871 | 1,022 | 55.00 | 211.00 | 0.17 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,751 | 925.00 | 53.00 | 141.00 | 0.12 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,099 | 952.00 | 45.00 | 202.00 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,149 | 998.00 | 46.00 | 215.00 | 0.18 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,025 | 984.00 | 49.00 | 6,026 | 4.99 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,586 | 683.00 | 43.00 | 100.00 | 0.08 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -9.1% | +2.8% | +4.3% | +13.3% | +10.4% | -7.6% | -10.3% | +1.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -5.0% | +20.1% | +32.2% | +18.4% | +35.4% | +3.9% | +8.5% | +21.1% |
| Net profit growth | +4.2% | +3122.5% | +13.8% | +44.3% | +41.0% | -96.5% | +37.7% | +51.5% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | +3018.8% | +12.5% | +41.7% | +50.0% | -96.6% | +38.9% | +47.1% |
| OPM % | 43.0% | 49.0% | 46.0% | 45.0% | 53.0% | 55.0% | 56.0% | 54.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), IRB Infrastructure Developers reported sales of ₹7,648.00 crore (+0.5%) and net profit of ₹850.00 crore (-86.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 7,648 | 3,982 | 52.00 | 850.00 | 0.70 |
| Mar 2025 | 7,613 | 3,469 | 46.00 | 6,481 | 10.73 |
| Mar 2024 | 7,409 | 3,022 | 41.00 | 606.00 | 1.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 6,402 | 3,130 | 49.00 | 720.00 | 1.19 |
| Mar 2022 | 5,804 | 2,575 | 44.00 | 361.00 | 0.60 |
| Mar 2021 | 5,299 | 2,352 | 44.00 | 117.00 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2020 | 6,852 | 2,965 | 43.00 | 721.00 | 2.05 |
| Mar 2019 | 6,707 | 2,944 | 44.00 | 850.00 | 2.42 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.8% | +2.2% | -22.7% | +9.5% | +10.3% | +15.7% | +2.8% | +0.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +9.5% | +0.7% | -20.7% | +9.5% | +21.6% | -3.5% | +14.8% | +14.8% |
| Net profit growth | -7.6% | -15.2% | -83.8% | +208.5% | +99.4% | -15.8% | +969.5% | -86.9% |
| EPS growth | -7.6% | -15.3% | -83.9% | +81.8% | +98.3% | -16.0% | +973.0% | -93.5% |
| OPM % | 44.0% | 43.0% | 44.0% | 44.0% | 49.0% | 41.0% | 46.0% | 52.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for IRB Infrastructure Developers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →IRB Infrastructure Developers toll revenue surges 24% to Rs 773 crore in Sept
IRB InvIT Fund Raises Rs 2,351 Crore Through Preferential Allotment
IRB Infrastructure Signs Projects Management Pact With IRB InvIT Fund; Shares Decline 0.93%
Stocks to Watch Today: Hero Motors, RHI Magnesita, Persistent Systems, IRB Infrastructure, Jindal Supreme,... - Moneycontrol.com
IRB Infrastructure gains on getting nod to monetize non-core assets located in Mumbai, Pune
IRB Infrastructure gets nod to monetize non-core assets located in Mumbai, Pune
IRB Infra shares look set to snap 7-day losing run as board approves monetising non-core assets | All details here
Stocks to Watch Today: Hero Motors, RHI Magnesita, Persistent Systems, IRB Infrastructure, Jindal Supreme,... - Moneycontrol.com
IRB Infrastructure Toll Revenue Rises 28% YoY; CLSA Maintains Outperform at ₹34.5 - scanx.trade
IRB Infrastructure Toll Revenue Rises 28% YoY; CLSA Maintains Outperform at ₹34.5 - scanx.trade
IRB Infrastructure Developers shares were last quoted at ₹17.89 (+2.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
IRB Infrastructure Developers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.41 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.98. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of IRB Infrastructure Developers is ₹23.94 and the 52-week low is ₹17.59.
The market capitalisation of IRB Infrastructure Developers is about ₹21,378.06 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), IRB Infrastructure Developers reported sales of ₹2,137.00 crore (+1.8%) and net profit of ₹306.00 crore (+51.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, IRB Infrastructure Developers has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 30.81% of IRB Infrastructure Developers.
IRB Infrastructure Developers belongs to the Transport Infrastructure sector.