GMR Airports last traded at ₹89.62 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.9%, three months the stock moved -6.8%, year the stock moved -3.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹88.00 – ₹108.29, with the latest close 17.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
GMR Infrastructure is mainly engaged in development, maintenance and operation of airports, generation of power, coal mining and exploration activities, development of highways, development, maintenance and operation of special economic zones, and construction business including Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) contracting activities.(Source : 201903 Annual Report Page No: 145)
Leading Airports Platform The company is the largest private airport operator in India, the largest in Asia, and the second-largest globally. It ranks 9th in terms of the number of airport assets under operation or in various stages of development. In FY25, it held 27.5% share of passenger traffic in India. [1][2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GMR Airports reported sales of ₹3,967.00 crore (+23.8%) and net profit of ₹148.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3,967 | 1,450 | 37.00 | 148.00 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2026 | 3,938 | 1,445 | 37.00 | 400.00 | 0.29 |
| Dec 2025 | 3,994 | 1,701 | 43.00 | 174.00 | 0.12 |
| Sep 2025 | 3,670 | 1,447 | 39.00 | 35.00 | -0.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 3,205 | 1,165 | 36.00 | -137.00 | -0.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,863 | 1,009 | 35.00 | -253.00 | -0.23 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,653 | 992.00 | 37.00 | 202.00 | 0.25 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,495 | 859.00 | 34.00 | -429.00 | -0.27 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.9% | +19.1% | +17.0% | +33.4% | +47.1% | +50.5% | +37.5% | +23.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +18.3% | +48.3% | +23.5% | +30.0% | +68.5% | +71.5% | +43.2% | +24.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -13.9% | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | -52.0% | – | – |
| OPM % | 34.0% | 37.0% | 35.0% | 36.0% | 39.0% | 43.0% | 37.0% | 37.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), GMR Airports reported sales of ₹14,807.00 crore (+42.2%) and net profit of ₹472.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 14,807 | 5,757 | 39.00 | 472.00 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 10,414 | 3,766 | 36.00 | -817.00 | -0.37 |
| Mar 2024 | 8,755 | 2,972 | 34.00 | -828.00 | -0.93 |
| Mar 2023 | 6,674 | 1,727 | 26.00 | -840.00 | -0.30 |
| Mar 2022 | 4,601 | 2,106 | 46.00 | -1,131 | -1.70 |
| Mar 2021 | 3,566 | 905.00 | 25.00 | -3,428 | -4.63 |
| Mar 2020 | 8,395 | 2,178 | 26.00 | -2,202 | -4.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 7,411 | 1,453 | 20.00 | -3,356 | -5.93 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -13.4% | +13.3% | -57.5% | +29.0% | +45.1% | +31.2% | +18.9% | +42.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -6.7% | +49.9% | -58.4% | +132.7% | -18.0% | +72.1% | +26.7% | +52.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 26.0% | 25.0% | 46.0% | 26.0% | 34.0% | 36.0% | 39.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for GMR Airports.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →GMR Airports’ arm wins bid for operating food & beverages outlets at Delhi Airport
GMR Airports shares gain 2% after JM Financial retains Buy rating; sees up to 24% upside - The Economic Times
GMR Airports gains on reporting marginal rise in passenger traffic in August
Beyond the runway: Emkay sees up to 25% upside in GMR Airports - economictimes.indiatimes.com
Stocks to Watch Today, Tuesday, September 8, 2026: BCPL Railway Infrastructure, REC, PVR Inox, Shiprocket, GMR Airports
Market Trading Guide: GMR Airports among 2 stock recommendations for Friday - The Economic Times
Stocks to watch, August 18: GMR Airports, Oberoi Realty, Paytm, Nelco, INDO-MIM, Netweb Technologies
Stocks to watch, August 18: GMR Airports, Oberoi Realty, Paytm, Nelco, INDO-MIM, Netweb Technologies - Upstox
Stocks to watch, August 18: GMR Airports, Oberoi Realty, Paytm, Nelco, INDO-MIM, Netweb Technologies - Upstox
GMR Airports arm begins commercial operations at Bhogapuram's new international airport - Business Standard
GMR Airports shares were last quoted at ₹89.62 (-2.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
GMR Airports has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 216.82 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.73. The industry P/E is 661.14.
The 52-week high of GMR Airports is ₹115.60 and the 52-week low is ₹84.30.
The market capitalisation of GMR Airports is about ₹103,023.93 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), GMR Airports reported sales of ₹3,967.00 crore (+23.8%) and net profit of ₹148.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, GMR Airports has 3-year profit growth of 43.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.16% of GMR Airports.
GMR Airports belongs to the Transport Infrastructure sector.