Hira Automobiles last traded at ₹193.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -5.4%, year the stock moved -50.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹193.00 – ₹301.85, with the latest close 36.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Hira Automobiles Ltd deals as the largest Maruti Suzuki dealership of South Punjab.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] a) HAL is an authorised dealer of Maruti Suzuki India Limited (MSIL) b) It operates 12 showrooms (sales outlets) and 11 workshops located across multiple locations in Punjab. c) The company deals in diverse products of passenger cars and used cars. d) It also deals in pre-owned car sales and purchases. e) The company also derives income from after-sales service, sale of the spare parts, coupled with income in the form of performance -based incentives and discounts from MSIL, etc. f) The company helps in running the Maruti Driving School g) The company is also carrying on the insurance of vehicles being sold as an agent of the Motor Insurance Companies
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hira Automobiles reported sales of ₹4.78 crore (-79.0%) and net profit of ₹-1.38 crore (-2860.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4.78 | 0.49 | 10.25 | -1.38 | -5.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 34.43 | 1.43 | 4.15 | -0.05 | -0.18 |
| Dec 2025 | 53.75 | 2.06 | 3.83 | 0.11 | 0.40 |
| Sep 2025 | 26.67 | 2.12 | 7.95 | 0.09 | 0.33 |
| Jun 2025 | 22.73 | 1.99 | 8.75 | 0.05 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 46.31 | 2.10 | 4.53 | 0.15 | 0.54 |
| Dec 2024 | 50.31 | 2.65 | 5.27 | 0.15 | 0.54 |
| Sep 2024 | 58.03 | 2.77 | 4.77 | 0.37 | 1.34 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -7.6% | -25.6% | -35.8% | -59.8% | -54.0% | +6.8% | -25.7% | -79.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +7.4% | -6.4% | +0.5% | -10.0% | -23.5% | -22.3% | -31.9% | -75.4% |
| Net profit growth | +37.0% | -46.4% | – | -54.5% | -75.7% | -26.7% | -133.3% | -2860.0% |
| EPS growth | +36.7% | -47.1% | – | -55.0% | -75.4% | -25.9% | -133.3% | -2883.3% |
| OPM % | 4.8% | 5.3% | 4.5% | 8.8% | 8.0% | 3.8% | 4.2% | 10.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Hira Automobiles reported sales of ₹136.00 crore (-35.5%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 136.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 0.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 211.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 2.83 |
| Mar 2024 | 262.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 2.47 |
| Mar 2023 | 249.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 2.72 |
| Mar 2022 | 224.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 2.25 |
| Mar 2021 | 204.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 1.05 |
| Mar 2020 | 277.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | -1.38 |
| Mar 2019 | 369.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 5.27 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.2% | -24.9% | -26.4% | +9.8% | +11.2% | +5.2% | -19.5% | -35.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +10.0% | -27.3% | +12.5% | +11.1% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -40.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | -100.0% | – | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -100.0% |
| EPS growth | +263.4% | -126.2% | – | +114.3% | +20.9% | -9.2% | +14.6% | -74.2% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Hira Automobiles.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Hira Automobiles appoints Vicky Kumar and Bandna Rani as independent directors - scanx.trade
Hira Automobiles shares were last quoted at ₹193.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Hira Automobiles has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -43.27 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.98. The industry P/E is 34.83.
The 52-week high of Hira Automobiles is ₹489.65 and the 52-week low is ₹193.00.
The market capitalisation of Hira Automobiles is about ₹53.14 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hira Automobiles reported sales of ₹4.78 crore (-79.0%) and net profit of ₹-1.38 crore (-2860.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Hira Automobiles has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of -31.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 95.73% of Hira Automobiles.
Hira Automobiles belongs to the Trading sector.