Haryana Capfin last traded at ₹144.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.4%, three months the stock moved -6.5%, year the stock moved -22.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹124.30 – ₹205.65, with the latest close 30.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1998, Haryana Capfin Ltd is in the business of investment and granting loans.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] HCL is a part of the D P Jindal Group. It is registered as a non-systematically Important Non-Deposit Taking Non-Banking Financial Corporation, which is engaged in Investment in shares and securities and financing of loans
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Haryana Capfin reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.76 crore (-2000.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.00 | -0.33 | – | -0.76 | -1.46 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.30 | -0.01 | -3.33 | 5.36 | 10.29 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.05 | -0.08 | -160.00 | -0.06 | -0.12 |
| Sep 2025 | 6.05 | 5.91 | 97.69 | 4.42 | 8.49 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.23 | 0.06 | 26.09 | 0.04 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.45 | 0.29 | 64.44 | 0.28 | 0.54 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.50 | 0.36 | 72.00 | 0.24 | 0.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 6.13 | 5.99 | 97.72 | 4.51 | 8.66 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +89.2% | +22.0% | +25.0% | -45.2% | -1.3% | -90.0% | -33.3% | -100.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +92.0% | +28.6% | +70.6% | -76.0% | -1.3% | -122.2% | -103.4% | -650.0% |
| Net profit growth | +93.6% | +4.3% | +133.3% | -78.9% | -2.0% | -125.0% | +1814.3% | -2000.0% |
| EPS growth | +93.7% | +4.5% | +134.8% | -77.8% | -2.0% | -126.1% | +1805.6% | -1925.0% |
| OPM % | 97.7% | 72.0% | 64.4% | 26.1% | 97.7% | -160.0% | -3.3% | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Haryana Capfin reported sales of ₹6.44 crore (-14.5%) and net profit of ₹9.76 crore (+87.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6.44 | 5.68 | 88.20 | 9.76 | 18.74 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.53 | 6.93 | 92.03 | 5.22 | 10.02 |
| Mar 2024 | 4.39 | 3.78 | 86.10 | 2.82 | 5.41 |
| Mar 2023 | 2.74 | 2.13 | 77.74 | 1.57 | 3.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.07 | 1.46 | 70.53 | 1.09 | 2.09 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.75 | 1.15 | 65.71 | 0.84 | 1.61 |
| Mar 2020 | 2.54 | 2.00 | 78.74 | 1.94 | 3.72 |
| Mar 2019 | 2.62 | 2.09 | 79.77 | 1.99 | 3.82 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.6% | -3.1% | -31.1% | +18.3% | +32.4% | +60.2% | +71.5% | -14.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +27.4% | -4.3% | -42.5% | +27.0% | +45.9% | +77.5% | +83.3% | -18.0% |
| Net profit growth | +26.8% | -2.5% | -56.7% | +29.8% | +44.0% | +79.6% | +85.1% | +87.0% |
| EPS growth | +26.9% | -2.6% | -56.7% | +29.8% | +44.0% | +79.7% | +85.2% | +87.0% |
| OPM % | 79.8% | 78.7% | 65.7% | 70.5% | 77.7% | 86.1% | 92.0% | 88.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Haryana Capfin.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Haryana Capfin reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.76 crore in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Haryana Capfin shares were last quoted at ₹144.00 (+2.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Haryana Capfin has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.15 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.25. The industry P/E is 38.77.
The 52-week high of Haryana Capfin is ₹218.00 and the 52-week low is ₹119.05.
The market capitalisation of Haryana Capfin is about ₹72.97 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Haryana Capfin reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.76 crore (-2000.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Haryana Capfin has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 84.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.78% of Haryana Capfin.
Haryana Capfin belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.