Gujarat Raffia Industries last traded at ₹43.43 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.9%, three months the stock moved -12.3%, year the stock moved +13.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹36.17 – ₹85.87, with the latest close 49.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1984, Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd manufactures PE Tarpaulin, PP Bags & allied products[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) HDPE/PP Woven Products: Woven sacks, Woven bags (HDPE & PP) b) Protective Covers & Linings: Tarpaulins (PE Tarpaulin), Pond linings, Fumigation covers, Canal linings, Geomembranes c) Sheeting Solutions: Plastic sheeting, Ground sheeting d) Shelter & Utility Items: Tents, Shelters e) Other Products: Ropes, Vermises / Vermibed
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gujarat Raffia Industries reported sales of ₹9.39 crore (-18.5%) and net profit of ₹0.47 crore (+38.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 9.39 | 0.93 | 9.90 | 0.47 | 0.87 |
| Mar 2026 | 26.99 | 0.78 | 2.89 | 0.41 | 0.76 |
| Dec 2025 | 23.90 | 0.33 | 1.38 | 0.11 | 0.20 |
| Sep 2025 | 26.11 | 0.71 | 2.72 | 0.19 | 0.35 |
| Jun 2025 | 11.52 | 1.16 | 10.07 | 0.34 | 0.63 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.96 | 0.13 | 1.63 | 0.10 | 0.19 |
| Dec 2024 | 6.10 | 0.54 | 8.85 | 0.08 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2024 | 5.47 | 0.51 | 9.32 | 0.07 | 0.13 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -28.3% | -14.7% | +12.0% | +9.5% | +377.3% | +291.8% | +239.1% | -18.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +125.0% | -77.2% | +87.1% | +39.2% | -38.9% | +500.0% | -19.8% |
| Net profit growth | +16.7% | -55.6% | -33.3% | +21.4% | +171.4% | +37.5% | +310.0% | +38.2% |
| EPS growth | +18.2% | -54.5% | -32.1% | +21.2% | +169.2% | +33.3% | +300.0% | +38.1% |
| OPM % | 9.3% | 8.9% | 1.6% | 10.1% | 2.7% | 1.4% | 2.9% | 9.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gujarat Raffia Industries reported sales of ₹88.56 crore (+194.8%) and net profit of ₹1.05 crore (+101.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 88.56 | 3.03 | 3.42 | 1.05 | 1.94 |
| Mar 2025 | 30.04 | 1.80 | 5.99 | 0.52 | 0.96 |
| Mar 2024 | 30.91 | 1.58 | 5.11 | 0.54 | 1.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 39.24 | 1.48 | 3.77 | 1.03 | 1.91 |
| Mar 2022 | 37.98 | 2.04 | 5.37 | 1.12 | 2.07 |
| Mar 2021 | 38.79 | 2.57 | 6.63 | 1.19 | 2.20 |
| Mar 2020 | 33.76 | 1.55 | 4.59 | 0.33 | 0.61 |
| Mar 2019 | 47.56 | 2.51 | 5.28 | 0.92 | 1.70 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.1% | -29.0% | +14.9% | -2.1% | +3.3% | -21.2% | -2.8% | +194.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -21.1% | -38.2% | +65.8% | -20.6% | -27.5% | +6.8% | +13.9% | +68.3% |
| Net profit growth | +8.2% | -64.1% | +260.6% | -5.9% | -8.0% | -47.6% | -3.7% | +101.9% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | -64.1% | +260.7% | -5.9% | -7.7% | -47.6% | -4.0% | +102.1% |
| OPM % | 5.3% | 4.6% | 6.6% | 5.4% | 3.8% | 5.1% | 6.0% | 3.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gujarat Raffia Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Gujarat Raffia Industries.
Gujarat Raffia Industries shares were last quoted at ₹43.43 (+2.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gujarat Raffia Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.89 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.93. The industry P/E is 30.72.
The 52-week high of Gujarat Raffia Industries is ₹89.95 and the 52-week low is ₹35.25.
The market capitalisation of Gujarat Raffia Industries is about ₹21.08 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gujarat Raffia Industries reported sales of ₹9.39 crore (-18.5%) and net profit of ₹0.47 crore (+38.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gujarat Raffia Industries has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 39.60% of Gujarat Raffia Industries.
Gujarat Raffia Industries belongs to the Packaging Materials-Plastic Products sector.
All Packaging Materials-Plastic Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z