Clara Industries last traded at ₹31.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.0%, three months the stock moved -20.7%, year the stock moved -25.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹30.00 – ₹41.97, with the latest close 24.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2014, Clara Industries Ltd is a manufacturer and supplier of flexible packaging solutions.[1]
Business Overview:[1] CIL is in the business of manufacturing LDPE, HDPE, PP, BOPP, adhesive tapes and its related products & activities and manufacturers and traders of plastic bags, industrial packaging self-adhesive tapes, printing and plain multilayered flexible packaging, manufacturer of pp plastic mats, twine and ropes.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Clara Industries reported sales of ₹9.43 crore (+11.3%) and net profit of ₹1.18 crore (-52.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 9.43 | 1.75 | 18.56 | 1.18 | 0.46 |
| Sep 2025 | 4.58 | 1.08 | 23.58 | 0.62 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.65 | 1.72 | 22.48 | 1.19 | 0.58 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.13 | 1.27 | 40.58 | 0.70 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2024 | 8.47 | 3.89 | 45.93 | 2.48 | 1.20 |
| Sep 2023 | 4.21 | 2.55 | 60.57 | 1.80 | 0.87 |
| Mar 2023 | 6.16 | 2.81 | 45.62 | 1.91 | 0.92 |
| Sep 2022 | 5.22 | 2.80 | 53.64 | 2.04 | 0.99 |
| Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +134.0% | -40.0% | +24.2% | +8.8% | +11.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +216.3% | -54.6% | -38.8% | -57.6% | -55.0% |
| Net profit growth | +140.8% | -65.7% | -37.7% | -65.6% | -52.4% |
| EPS growth | +140.0% | -65.7% | -37.0% | -72.4% | -61.7% |
| OPM % | 45.9% | 40.6% | 22.5% | 23.6% | 18.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Clara Industries reported sales of ₹43.00 crore (+298.9%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+1381.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 43.00 | 39.00 | 91.00 | 28.00 | 10.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.78 | 2.99 | 27.74 | 1.89 | 0.91 |
| Mar 2024 | 12.68 | 6.45 | 50.87 | 4.20 | 2.03 |
| Mar 2023 | 11.38 | 5.61 | 49.30 | 3.95 | 1.91 |
| Mar 2022 7m | 3.65 | 1.25 | 34.25 | 1.05 | 0.51 |
| Nov 2021 3m | 0.63 | 0.43 | 68.25 | 0.30 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2022 7m | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +479.4% | +211.8% | +11.4% | -15.0% | +298.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +190.7% | +348.8% | +15.0% | -53.6% | +1204.3% |
| Net profit growth | +250.0% | +276.2% | +6.3% | -55.0% | +1381.5% |
| EPS growth | +155.0% | +274.5% | +6.3% | -55.2% | +1096.7% |
| OPM % | 34.3% | 49.3% | 50.9% | 27.7% | 91.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Clara Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Clara Industries standalone net profit declines 14.81% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Clara Industries standalone net profit declines 14.81% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Clara Industries consolidated net profit declines 99.70% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Clara Industries shares were last quoted at ₹31.50 (+1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Clara Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 46.38 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.44. The industry P/E is 30.72.
The 52-week high of Clara Industries is ₹44.57 and the 52-week low is ₹27.00.
The market capitalisation of Clara Industries is about ₹82.15 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Clara Industries reported sales of ₹9.43 crore (+11.3%) and net profit of ₹1.18 crore (-52.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Clara Industries has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 41.02% of Clara Industries.
Clara Industries belongs to the Packaging Materials-Plastic Products sector.
All Packaging Materials-Plastic Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z