Gujarat Craft Industries last traded at ₹90.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.3%, three months the stock moved -10.2%, year the stock moved -31.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹89.00 – ₹139.75, with the latest close 35.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1984, Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd manufactures HDPE / PP woven fabrics, sacks, PE tarpaulin.[1]
Business Overview:[1] GCIL is an ISO 9001:2015 certified company, which is a vertically integrated, manufacturer and exporter of PP/HDPE- coated woven products.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gujarat Craft Industries reported sales of ₹43.89 crore (-7.7%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore (-85.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 43.89 | 2.65 | 6.04 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2026 | 42.42 | 2.82 | 6.65 | -0.04 | -0.08 |
| Dec 2025 | 49.60 | 3.39 | 6.83 | 0.05 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2025 | 44.49 | 3.43 | 7.71 | 0.53 | 1.08 |
| Jun 2025 | 47.54 | 3.34 | 7.03 | 0.42 | 0.86 |
| Mar 2025 | 63.11 | 3.79 | 6.01 | 0.82 | 1.68 |
| Dec 2024 | 53.00 | 3.39 | 6.40 | 0.77 | 1.58 |
| Sep 2024 | 47.51 | 3.03 | 6.38 | 0.51 | 1.04 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.9% | +16.4% | +17.7% | +21.1% | -6.4% | -6.4% | -32.8% | -7.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -7.3% | +30.9% | +24.7% | +32.0% | +13.2% | +0.0% | -25.6% | -20.7% |
| Net profit growth | -49.0% | +54.0% | +7.9% | -28.8% | +3.9% | -93.5% | -104.9% | -85.7% |
| EPS growth | -49.3% | +54.9% | +8.4% | -28.9% | +3.8% | -93.7% | -104.8% | -86.0% |
| OPM % | 6.4% | 6.4% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 7.7% | 6.8% | 6.7% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gujarat Craft Industries reported sales of ₹184.00 crore (-9.4%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (-66.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 184.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 1.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 203.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 5.50 |
| Mar 2024 | 176.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 6.20 |
| Mar 2023 | 164.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 7.10 |
| Mar 2022 | 171.00 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 15.51 |
| Mar 2021 | 148.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 7.24 |
| Mar 2020 | 143.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 4.40 |
| Mar 2019 | 140.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 2.52 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.7% | +2.1% | +3.5% | +15.5% | -4.1% | +7.3% | +15.3% | -9.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +12.5% | +55.6% | -35.7% | +22.2% | +18.2% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | -50.0% | +100.0% | +100.0% | +100.0% | -62.5% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -66.7% |
| EPS growth | -28.0% | +74.6% | +64.5% | +114.2% | -54.2% | -12.7% | -11.3% | -64.0% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gujarat Craft Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Gujarat Craft Industries appoints Mudesharsha Fakir as CFO, sets AGM date - scanx.trade
Gujarat Craft Industries Board Meeting Scheduled on May 21, 2026 to Approve FY26 Financial Results and Consider Dividend - scanx.trade
Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd Accepts Resignation of Secretarial Auditors - scanx.trade
Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd Accepts Resignation of Secretarial Auditors - scanx.trade
Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd Accepts Resignation of Secretarial Auditors - scanx.trade
Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd Accepts Resignation of Secretarial Auditors - scanx.trade
Gujarat Craft Industries shares were last quoted at ₹90.90 (+2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gujarat Craft Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 74.30 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.70. The industry P/E is 18.90.
The 52-week high of Gujarat Craft Industries is ₹147.00 and the 52-week low is ₹88.01.
The market capitalisation of Gujarat Craft Industries is about ₹44.67 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gujarat Craft Industries reported sales of ₹43.89 crore (-7.7%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore (-85.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gujarat Craft Industries has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of -27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.83% of Gujarat Craft Industries.
Gujarat Craft Industries belongs to the Plastic Products sector.