Growington Ventures India last traded at ₹0.66 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -32.0%, three months the stock moved -19.5%, year the stock moved -58.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.56 – ₹1.53, with the latest close 56.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Growington Ventures India Ltd engaged in the business of importing & trading of various varieties of fruits globally.[1]
Business Overview:[1] GVIL (formerly known as VMV Holidays Limited) was engaged in the travel and tourist business, in addition to conducting trading in the normal course of business. Post-Covid 19 pandemic, the company's tours and travel business was adversely affected, and the Company started experiencing losses. In the mid of FY22, the company decided to shift its primary line of business activities and concentrate more on the trading of a variety of products, ranging from the import of fruits, etc. Currently, it is in the business of importing premium-quality fruits.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Growington Ventures India reported sales of ₹47.93 crore (+190.3%) and net profit of ₹1.82 crore (-15.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 47.93 | 2.71 | 5.65 | 1.82 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 63.36 | 0.86 | 1.36 | 0.53 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 24.57 | 1.23 | 5.01 | 1.01 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 27.40 | 1.13 | 4.12 | 0.95 | 0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 16.51 | 2.87 | 17.38 | 2.14 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 36.43 | -0.19 | -0.52 | -0.32 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 14.33 | 2.57 | 17.93 | 1.90 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | 5.72 | 0.79 | 13.81 | 0.47 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -30.0% | +13.5% | +227.9% | +134.5% | +379.0% | +71.5% | +73.9% | +190.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -45.1% | +144.8% | – | +298.6% | +43.0% | -52.1% | – | -5.6% |
| Net profit growth | -61.2% | +128.9% | – | +397.7% | +102.1% | -46.8% | – | -15.0% |
| EPS growth | -50.0% | +200.0% | – | +200.0% | +0.0% | -33.3% | – | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 13.8% | 17.9% | -0.5% | 17.4% | 4.1% | 5.0% | 1.4% | 5.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Growington Ventures India reported sales of ₹132.00 crore (+116.1%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (+103.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 132.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 61.09 | 3.85 | 6.30 | 2.46 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2024 | 30.34 | 2.21 | 7.28 | 1.76 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2023 | 19.63 | 0.95 | 4.84 | 1.26 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.23 | -0.17 | -13.82 | -0.03 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.80 | -0.31 | -38.75 | 0.08 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.68 | -0.07 | -10.29 | 0.32 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | 1.21 | -0.28 | -23.14 | 0.12 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -34.9% | -43.8% | +17.6% | +53.7% | +1495.9% | +54.6% | +101.4% | +116.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +132.6% | +74.2% | +55.8% |
| Net profit growth | -29.4% | +166.7% | -75.0% | -137.5% | – | +39.7% | +39.8% | +103.3% |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | – | -100.0% | – | – | +50.0% | +33.3% | +75.0% |
| OPM % | -23.1% | -10.3% | -38.8% | -13.8% | 4.8% | 7.3% | 6.3% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Growington Ventures India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Growington Ventures reports Profit after tax of Rs 4.95 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Growington Ventures India shares were last quoted at ₹0.66 (+8.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Growington Ventures India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.78. The industry P/E is 27.10.
The 52-week high of Growington Ventures India is ₹1.71 and the 52-week low is ₹0.59.
The market capitalisation of Growington Ventures India is about ₹58.44 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Growington Ventures India reported sales of ₹47.93 crore (+190.3%) and net profit of ₹1.82 crore (-15.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Growington Ventures India has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 55.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 10.67% of Growington Ventures India.
Growington Ventures India belongs to the Travel Services sector.