Gratex Industries

Paper & Forest Products
₹21.09
+0%
Prev close ₹21.09
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Gratex Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Gratex Industries →

Gratex Industries Share Price Chart

Gratex Industries last traded at ₹21.09 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.8%, three months the stock moved -13.9%, year the stock moved +6.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹17.10 – ₹24.84, with the latest close 15.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Gratex Industries

Incorporated in 1995, Gratex Industries Ltd manufactures Paper & Paper Products.[1]

Business Overview:[1] GIL is in the business of manufacturing and trading of: a) Wall Papers b) Wall Posters c) Profiles d) Catalogues e) Furniture f) Other related products

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹6.18 Cr
52W High₹28.06
52W Low₹16.47
P/E Ratio46.27
P/B Ratio1.63
EPS₹0.44
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)3%
Sales Growth (3yr)0%
Profit Growth (3yr)-17%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gratex Industries reported sales of ₹1.25 crore (+37.4%) and net profit of ₹0.04 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Gratex Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261.250.108.000.040.13
Mar 20261.270.118.660.040.13
Dec 20250.990.077.070.030.10
Sep 20251.110.076.310.030.10
Jun 20250.910.066.590.020.07
Mar 20250.700.068.570.010.03
Dec 20241.010.109.900.050.16
Sep 20241.040.054.810.000.00
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+8.3%-3.8%-25.5%-9.9%+6.7%-2.0%+81.4%+37.4%
Operating profit growth+25.0%+66.7%-25.0%+20.0%+40.0%-30.0%+83.3%+66.7%
Net profit growth–+150.0%-66.7%+100.0%–-40.0%+300.0%+100.0%
EPS growth–+128.6%-70.0%+133.3%–-37.5%+333.3%+85.7%
OPM %4.8%9.9%8.6%6.6%6.3%7.1%8.7%8.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gratex Industries reported sales of ₹4.27 crore (+13.9%) and net profit of ₹0.11 crore (+57.1%), compared with the previous year.

Gratex Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20264.270.317.260.110.36
Mar 20253.750.277.200.070.23
Mar 20243.990.297.270.090.30
Mar 20234.260.368.450.190.63
Mar 20223.020.289.270.100.33
Mar 20211.860.147.530.020.07
Mar 20203.470.3810.950.160.53
Mar 20193.350.278.060.070.23
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+68.3%+3.6%-46.4%+62.4%+41.1%-6.3%-6.0%+13.9%
Operating profit growth-28.9%+40.7%-63.2%+100.0%+28.6%-19.4%-6.9%+14.8%
Net profit growth-68.2%+128.6%-87.5%+400.0%+90.0%-52.6%-22.2%+57.1%
EPS growth-68.1%+130.4%-86.8%+371.4%+90.9%-52.4%-23.3%+56.5%
OPM %8.1%11.0%7.5%9.3%8.5%7.3%7.2%7.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding61.91%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Gratex Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Gratex Industries.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Gratex Industries's current stock price?

Gratex Industries shares were last quoted at ₹21.09 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Gratex Industries?

Gratex Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 46.27 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.63. The industry P/E is 23.61.

What is the 52-week high and low of Gratex Industries?

The 52-week high of Gratex Industries is ₹28.06 and the 52-week low is ₹16.47.

What is the market cap of Gratex Industries?

The market capitalisation of Gratex Industries is about ₹6.18 crore.

How did Gratex Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gratex Industries reported sales of ₹1.25 crore (+37.4%) and net profit of ₹0.04 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Gratex Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gratex Industries has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Gratex Industries?

Promoters hold about 61.91% of Gratex Industries.

Which sector does Gratex Industries belong to?

Gratex Industries belongs to the Paper & Forest Products sector.

Other Paper & Forest Products stocks

All Paper & Forest Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Gratex Industries →