Gourmet GatewayIndia last traded at ₹10.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -16.7%, three months the stock moved -11.9%, year the stock moved -27.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹7.26 – ₹16.80, with the latest close 40.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1983, Intellivate Capital Ventures Ltd is in the business of Food and Beverages[1]
Business Overview:[1] Company was in the business of financial services and financial assistance to small and medium-sized enterprises. Currently, it has commenced a new line of business which includes food and restaurant services
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gourmet GatewayIndia reported sales of ₹53.49 crore (+18.6%) and net profit of ₹1.16 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 53.49 | 9.19 | 17.18 | 1.16 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2026 | 48.97 | 7.37 | 15.05 | 0.31 | -0.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 51.04 | 8.23 | 16.12 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 47.42 | 7.49 | 15.80 | 0.54 | 0.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 45.10 | 6.48 | 14.37 | -0.67 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 42.07 | 4.25 | 10.10 | -0.53 | -0.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 44.36 | 6.17 | 13.91 | -0.11 | -0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 41.47 | 6.17 | 14.88 | -0.70 | -0.05 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.3% | +16.5% | +13.0% | +19.2% | +14.3% | +15.1% | +16.4% | +18.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +1.1% | -9.7% | -16.2% | +26.1% | +21.4% | +33.4% | +73.4% | +41.8% |
| Net profit growth | -176.9% | -109.2% | -143.4% | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | -225.0% | -112.5% | -114.3% | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 14.9% | 13.9% | 10.1% | 14.4% | 15.8% | 16.1% | 15.1% | 17.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gourmet GatewayIndia reported sales of ₹193.00 crore (+16.3%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 193.00 | 30.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 166.00 | 22.00 | 13.00 | -3.00 | -0.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 146.00 | 24.00 | 16.00 | 6.00 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2023 | 62.00 | 13.00 | 21.00 | 3.00 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +135.5% | +13.7% | +16.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +84.6% | -8.3% | +36.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | +100.0% | -150.0% | – |
| EPS growth | – | +50.0% | -147.2% | – |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 16.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gourmet GatewayIndia.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Gourmet GatewayIndia.
Gourmet GatewayIndia shares were last quoted at ₹10.00 (-1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gourmet GatewayIndia has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 216.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.55. The industry P/E is 45.65.
The 52-week high of Gourmet GatewayIndia is ₹19.17 and the 52-week low is ₹6.66.
The market capitalisation of Gourmet GatewayIndia is about ₹163.41 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gourmet GatewayIndia reported sales of ₹53.49 crore (+18.6%) and net profit of ₹1.16 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gourmet GatewayIndia has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 46.85% of Gourmet GatewayIndia.
Gourmet GatewayIndia belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.