GLAAM UP JWEL last traded at ₹19.86 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.7%, three months the stock moved +20.7%, year the stock moved +87.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹11.17 – ₹22.00, with the latest close 9.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2018, Glaam Up Jwel Ltd trades in stones, metals, and rough diamonds.[1]
Business Overview:[1] GUJL is in the business of trading of precious and non-precious stones and metals including rough diamonds.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), GLAAM UP JWEL reported sales of ₹4.53 crore (+596.9%) and net profit of ₹0.08 crore (-46.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4.53 | 0.12 | 2.65 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Sep 2025 | 7.86 | 0.06 | 0.76 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 12.26 | -0.04 | -0.33 | -0.02 | -0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.05 | – | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2023 | 0.00 | -0.04 | – | -0.04 | -0.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | -0.04 | – | -0.04 | -0.04 |
| Sep 2022 | 0.00 | -0.01 | – | -0.01 | -0.01 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -84.1% | – | – | – | +596.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -233.3% | -100.0% | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | -119.0% | -300.0% | +650.0% | – | – | – | -46.7% |
| EPS growth | – | -119.0% | -300.0% | +650.0% | – | – | – | -46.7% |
| OPM % | – | – | – | 0.0% | – | -0.3% | 0.8% | 2.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), GLAAM UP JWEL reported sales of ₹12.39 crore (+1.1%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore (+1100.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 12.39 | 0.18 | 1.45 | 0.12 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 12.26 | -0.11 | -0.90 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.65 | -0.06 | -9.23 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | -0.04 | – | -0.06 | -0.06 |
| Mar 2022 | 4.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2021 | 24.28 | -0.01 | -0.04 | -0.04 | -0.04 |
| Mar 2020 | 5.15 | -0.91 | -17.67 | -0.09 | -0.09 |
| Mar 2019 10m | 34.65 | 0.36 | 1.04 | -0.04 | -0.04 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -85.1% | +371.5% | -83.2% | -100.0% | – | +1786.2% | +1.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -352.8% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -87.5% | +1100.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | -87.5% | +1100.0% |
| OPM % | -17.7% | -0.0% | 0.0% | – | -9.2% | -0.9% | 1.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for GLAAM UP JWEL.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Glaam Up Jwel appoints new MD, Chairman; approves ₹100 crore borrowing - scanx.trade
GLAAM UP JWEL shares were last quoted at ₹19.86 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
GLAAM UP JWEL has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 183.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.21. The industry P/E is 33.81.
The 52-week high of GLAAM UP JWEL is ₹24.26 and the 52-week low is ₹10.11.
The market capitalisation of GLAAM UP JWEL is about ₹22.04 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), GLAAM UP JWEL reported sales of ₹4.53 crore (+596.9%) and net profit of ₹0.08 crore (-46.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, GLAAM UP JWEL has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 59.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 27.69% of GLAAM UP JWEL.
GLAAM UP JWEL belongs to the Trading sector.