GEM Enviro Management last traded at ₹38.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +15.3%, three months the stock moved -12.5%, year the stock moved -38.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹33.04 – ₹63.03, with the latest close 38.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2013, GEM Enviro Management Ltd is in the business of handling of waste and scraps related to all kind and supply and trading of goods[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] GEMEML is an ISO 45001: 2018 certified Waste Management Agency (WMA) providing a variety of sustainability services to its clients. Currently, the company has ~45+ Plastic Waste Processor, 100+ Client and 4 Lakhs MT+ EPR Credits Transferred in FY24
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), GEM Enviro Management reported sales of ₹40.73 crore (+170.1%) and net profit of ₹1.23 crore (-74.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 40.73 | 1.21 | 2.97 | 1.23 | 0.55 |
| Sep 2025 | 54.82 | 4.10 | 7.48 | 3.42 | 1.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 37.01 | 1.43 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| Sep 2024 | 22.19 | 5.93 | 26.72 | 4.59 | 2.04 |
| Mar 2024 | 15.08 | 5.98 | 39.66 | 4.76 | 2.26 |
| Sep 2023 | 18.49 | 8.66 | 46.84 | 6.54 | 6.21 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +196.5% | +170.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -52.7% | -79.8% |
| Net profit growth | -47.7% | -74.2% |
| EPS growth | -75.5% | -75.7% |
| OPM % | 7.5% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), GEM Enviro Management reported sales of ₹95.55 crore (+61.4%) and net profit of ₹4.65 crore (-23.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 95.55 | 5.31 | 5.56 | 4.65 | 2.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 59.20 | 7.35 | 12.42 | 6.09 | 2.70 |
| Mar 2024 | 33.56 | 14.65 | 43.65 | 11.30 | 5.37 |
| Mar 2023 | 42.50 | 13.31 | 31.32 | 10.08 | 325.58 |
| Mar 2022 | 32.78 | 10.01 | 30.54 | 7.45 | 206.94 |
| Mar 2021 | 25.51 | 8.08 | 31.67 | 5.83 | 161.94 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +28.5% | +29.7% | -21.0% | +76.4% | +61.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +23.9% | +33.0% | +10.1% | -49.8% | -27.8% |
| Net profit growth | +27.8% | +35.3% | +12.1% | -46.1% | -23.6% |
| EPS growth | +27.8% | +57.3% | -98.4% | -49.7% | -23.7% |
| OPM % | 30.5% | 31.3% | 43.7% | 12.4% | 5.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for GEM Enviro Management.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →GEM Enviro To Acquire 75% Stake In Novuscom Neo; Shares Rise 0.73%
GEM Enviro To Acquire 75% Stake In Novuscom Neo; Shares Rise 0.73%
Gem Enviro Management acquires 26% stake in Solluz Energy for ₹5.07 crore - scanx.trade
Gem Enviro Management acquires 26% stake in Solluz Energy for ₹5.07 crore - scanx.trade
GEM Enviro Management moves up on incorporating JV company with Rudrabhishek Infosystem
GEM Enviro Management moves up on incorporating JV company with Rudrabhishek Infosystem
GEM Enviro Management shares were last quoted at ₹38.50 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
GEM Enviro Management has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.76 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.84. The industry P/E is 40.21.
The 52-week high of GEM Enviro Management is ₹74.44 and the 52-week low is ₹31.83.
The market capitalisation of GEM Enviro Management is about ₹97.82 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), GEM Enviro Management reported sales of ₹40.73 crore (+170.1%) and net profit of ₹1.23 crore (-74.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, GEM Enviro Management has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of -23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.71% of GEM Enviro Management.
GEM Enviro Management belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.