Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals last traded at ₹569.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.4%, three months the stock moved +8.4%, year the stock moved +42.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹307.25 – ₹610.95, with the latest close 6.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2022, Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals Ltd is in the business of rubber manufacturing and trading[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] GRCL is engaged in manufacturing, producing, and distributing various types of reclaimed rubber, rubber products, by-products, rubber chemicals, and rubber scrap for commercial and industrial purposes. The company has also ventured into the smart meter industry, including smart meter manufacturing, RMC switch gears, and SMC enclosures production.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals reported sales of ₹24.48 crore (+79.6%) and net profit of ₹2.95 crore (+210.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 24.48 | 4.81 | 19.65 | 2.95 | 5.14 |
| Sep 2025 | 17.31 | 3.99 | 23.05 | 2.63 | 4.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 18.27 | 2.62 | 14.34 | 1.58 | 2.75 |
| Sep 2024 | 13.64 | 2.07 | 15.18 | 1.27 | 2.21 |
| Mar 2024 | 13.63 | 1.71 | 12.55 | 0.95 | 1.66 |
| Sep 2023 | 10.78 | 1.02 | 9.46 | 0.61 | 1.06 |
| Mar 2023 | 10.91 | 0.87 | 7.97 | 0.55 | 0.96 |
| Sep 2022 | 11.30 | 0.78 | 6.90 | 0.37 | 0.88 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.7% | +67.5% | +60.6% | +79.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +165.4% | +201.1% | +291.2% | +181.3% |
| Net profit growth | +243.2% | +187.3% | +331.1% | +210.5% |
| EPS growth | +151.1% | +186.5% | +332.1% | +209.6% |
| OPM % | 15.2% | 14.3% | 23.1% | 19.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals reported sales of ₹41.79 crore (+31.0%) and net profit of ₹5.59 crore (+96.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 41.79 | 8.80 | 21.06 | 5.59 | 9.74 |
| Mar 2025 | 31.91 | 4.69 | 14.70 | 2.85 | 4.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 24.41 | 2.73 | 11.18 | 1.56 | 2.72 |
| Mar 2023 | 22.21 | 1.73 | 7.79 | 0.91 | 1.59 |
| Dec 2022 8m | 16.65 | 1.06 | 6.37 | 0.55 | 1.31 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.4% | +9.9% | +30.7% | +31.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +63.2% | +57.8% | +71.8% | +87.6% |
| Net profit growth | +65.5% | +71.4% | +82.7% | +96.1% |
| EPS growth | +21.4% | +71.1% | +82.7% | +96.0% |
| OPM % | 7.8% | 11.2% | 14.7% | 21.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals Limited Submits Audio-Video Recording of H2 & FY26 Post-Results Conference Call - scanx.trade
Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals Limited Submits Audio-Video Recording of H2 & FY26 Post-Results Conference Call - scanx.trade
Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals Limited Submits Audio-Video Recording of H2 & FY26 Post-Results Conference Call - scanx.trade
Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals Limited Submits Audio-Video Recording of H2 & FY26 Post-Results Conference Call - scanx.trade
Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals shares were last quoted at ₹569.95 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 58.52 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 16.60. The industry P/E is 28.50.
The 52-week high of Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals is ₹629.20 and the 52-week low is ₹306.65.
The market capitalisation of Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals is about ₹327.07 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals reported sales of ₹24.48 crore (+79.6%) and net profit of ₹2.95 crore (+210.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals has a 3-year ROE of 25.00%, 3-year profit growth of 83.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.03% of Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals.
Gayatri Rubbers and Chemicals belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.