Gautam Gems last traded at ₹3.04 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.0%, three months the stock moved -5.0%, year the stock moved -30.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2.52 – ₹4.18, with the latest close 27.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2014, Gautam Gems Ltd deals in the trading, manufacturing, and processing of rough and polished diamonds, along with gold jewellery.[1]
Business Overview:[1] GGL is a Surat-based manufacturer and trader in both rough and polished diamonds. It offers a broad and diverse range of diamonds in various shapes, cuts, sizes, and colours, ranging from 0.18 carats to over 15 carats, with grading precision tailored to client specifications. The company specialises in rough diamond assorting, cleaving, laser cutting, polishing, and trading of high-quality polished diamonds.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gautam Gems reported sales of ₹29.23 crore (+24.5%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 29.23 | 0.20 | 0.68 | 0.12 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 20.22 | 0.11 | 0.54 | 0.41 | 0.10 |
| Dec 2025 | 12.95 | 0.17 | 1.31 | 0.09 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 23.06 | 0.25 | 1.08 | 0.14 | 0.03 |
| Jun 2025 | 23.48 | 0.15 | 0.64 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 22.77 | 0.26 | 1.14 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 13.11 | 0.19 | 1.45 | 0.13 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | 16.55 | 0.13 | 0.79 | 0.10 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -30.5% | -41.2% | -19.0% | -9.4% | +39.3% | -1.2% | -11.2% | +24.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -7.1% | -52.5% | – | +87.5% | +92.3% | -10.5% | -57.7% | +33.3% |
| Net profit growth | +400.0% | -35.0% | – | +0.0% | +40.0% | -30.8% | +1266.7% | +100.0% |
| EPS growth | – | -72.7% | – | +0.0% | +50.0% | -33.3% | +900.0% | +200.0% |
| OPM % | 0.8% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gautam Gems reported sales of ₹79.71 crore (+1.7%) and net profit of ₹0.70 crore (+150.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 79.71 | 0.68 | 0.85 | 0.70 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 78.34 | 0.66 | 0.84 | 0.28 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 101.34 | 0.74 | 0.73 | 0.38 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2023 | 91.49 | 0.79 | 0.86 | 0.35 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2022 | 180.06 | 1.02 | 0.57 | 0.52 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2021 | 93.58 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2020 | 328.17 | 0.24 | 0.07 | 0.57 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2019 | 43.73 | 0.30 | 0.69 | 0.18 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +52.6% | +650.4% | -71.5% | +92.4% | -49.2% | +10.8% | -22.7% | +1.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +66.7% | -20.0% | +33.3% | +218.8% | -22.5% | -6.3% | -10.8% | +3.0% |
| Net profit growth | +125.0% | +216.7% | -40.4% | +52.9% | -32.7% | +8.6% | -26.3% | +150.0% |
| EPS growth | +100.0% | +175.0% | -36.4% | +42.9% | -30.0% | +28.6% | -22.2% | +142.9% |
| OPM % | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gautam Gems.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Gautam Gems appoints Madhav Upadhyay as secretarial auditor for five years - scanx.trade
Gautam Gems shares were last quoted at ₹3.04 (+2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gautam Gems has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.25. The industry P/E is 55.39.
The 52-week high of Gautam Gems is ₹4.81 and the 52-week low is ₹2.15.
The market capitalisation of Gautam Gems is about ₹13.11 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gautam Gems reported sales of ₹29.23 crore (+24.5%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gautam Gems has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 20.37% of Gautam Gems.
Gautam Gems belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.