Garware Marine Industries last traded at ₹17.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.2%, three months the stock moved -23.6%, year the stock moved -41.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹17.00 – ₹30.05, with the latest close 43.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1975, Garware Marine Industries Ltd operates a Ship Repair Division[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] GMIL is engaged in the business of repairing vessels. It carries out ship repairs for a few Shipowners and on behalf of other workshops.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Garware Marine Industries reported sales of ₹0.31 crore (+19.2%) and net profit of ₹0.07 crore (+16.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.31 | 0.08 | 25.81 | 0.07 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.26 | -0.06 | -23.08 | -0.05 | -0.09 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.30 | 0.04 | 13.33 | 0.05 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 34.62 | 0.09 | 0.16 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.26 | 0.06 | 23.08 | 0.06 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.24 | 0.04 | 16.67 | 0.11 | 0.19 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.27 | 0.08 | 29.63 | 0.06 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.29 | 0.09 | 31.03 | 0.07 | 0.12 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +81.2% | +80.0% | +60.0% | -36.6% | -10.3% | +11.1% | +8.3% | +19.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | -73.9% | +0.0% | -50.0% | -250.0% | +33.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | +200.0% | – | -68.4% | +28.6% | -16.7% | -145.5% | +16.7% |
| EPS growth | – | +233.3% | – | -69.7% | +33.3% | -10.0% | -147.4% | +20.0% |
| OPM % | 31.0% | 29.6% | 16.7% | 23.1% | 34.6% | 13.3% | -23.1% | 25.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Garware Marine Industries reported sales of ₹1.08 crore (-10.0%) and net profit of ₹0.15 crore (-65.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1.08 | 0.12 | 11.11 | 0.15 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.20 | 0.44 | 36.67 | 0.43 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.66 | -0.12 | -18.18 | -0.07 | -0.12 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.22 | 0.12 | 9.84 | 0.12 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.58 | 0.01 | 0.63 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.30 | 0.15 | 11.54 | 0.14 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.12 | 0.08 | 7.14 | 0.08 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2019 | 1.25 | 0.23 | 18.40 | 0.22 | 0.38 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.7% | -10.4% | +16.1% | +21.5% | -22.8% | -45.9% | +81.8% | -10.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.0% | -65.2% | +87.5% | -93.3% | +1100.0% | -200.0% | – | -72.7% |
| Net profit growth | +633.3% | -63.6% | +75.0% | -92.9% | +1100.0% | -158.3% | – | -65.1% |
| EPS growth | +660.0% | -63.2% | +71.4% | -91.7% | +950.0% | -157.1% | – | -65.3% |
| OPM % | 18.4% | 7.1% | 11.5% | 0.6% | 9.8% | -18.2% | 36.7% | 11.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Garware Marine Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Garware Marine Industries.
Garware Marine Industries shares were last quoted at ₹17.00 (-1.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Garware Marine Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 63.07 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.98. The industry P/E is 41.94.
The 52-week high of Garware Marine Industries is ₹36.50 and the 52-week low is ₹16.52.
The market capitalisation of Garware Marine Industries is about ₹10.18 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Garware Marine Industries reported sales of ₹0.31 crore (+19.2%) and net profit of ₹0.07 crore (+16.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Garware Marine Industries has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 37.55% of Garware Marine Industries.
Garware Marine Industries belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.