Euphoria Infotech India last traded at ₹28.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.9%, three months the stock moved -26.0%, year the stock moved -48.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹24.26 – ₹56.99, with the latest close 50.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in May 2001, Euphoria Infotech India Ltd is in the business of providing Information Technology Services.[1]
Business Overview:[1] EITIL is NSIC, ISO certified, along with various other compliance certifications. The company is in the business of providing customized software development. It has developed and executed 100+ projects.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Euphoria Infotech India reported sales of ₹8.91 crore (+277.5%) and net profit of ₹0.88 crore (+183.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 8.91 | 1.53 | 17.17 | 0.88 | 3.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 6.31 | 1.28 | 20.29 | 0.66 | 2.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 6.26 | 1.10 | 17.57 | 0.82 | 2.83 |
| Sep 2024 | 6.96 | 1.58 | 22.70 | 0.97 | 3.31 |
| Mar 2024 | 2.36 | 0.49 | 20.76 | 0.31 | 1.07 |
| Sep 2023 | 3.65 | 1.05 | 28.77 | 0.60 | 3.09 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +72.9% | +277.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +21.9% | +212.2% |
| Net profit growth | +10.0% | +183.9% |
| EPS growth | -26.5% | +183.2% |
| OPM % | 20.3% | 17.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Euphoria Infotech India reported sales of ₹15.23 crore (+15.2%) and net profit of ₹1.55 crore (-12.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 15.23 | 2.80 | 18.38 | 1.55 | 5.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 13.22 | 2.68 | 20.27 | 1.78 | 6.13 |
| Mar 2024 | 6.01 | 1.53 | 25.46 | 0.92 | 3.17 |
| Mar 2023 | 7.37 | 2.15 | 29.17 | 1.30 | 6.69 |
| Mar 2022 | 4.65 | 0.25 | 5.38 | 0.20 | 155.04 |
| Mar 2021 | 5.55 | 0.58 | 10.45 | 0.26 | 201.55 |
| Mar 2020 | 7.97 | 0.64 | 8.03 | 0.24 | 186.05 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -30.4% | -16.2% | +58.5% | -18.5% | +120.0% | +15.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -9.4% | -56.9% | +760.0% | -28.8% | +75.2% | +4.5% |
| Net profit growth | +8.3% | -23.1% | +550.0% | -29.2% | +93.5% | -12.9% |
| EPS growth | +8.3% | -23.1% | -95.7% | -52.6% | +93.4% | -12.9% |
| OPM % | 10.5% | 5.4% | 29.2% | 25.5% | 20.3% | 18.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Euphoria Infotech India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Euphoria Infotech India.
Euphoria Infotech India shares were last quoted at ₹28.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Euphoria Infotech India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.20 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.45. The industry P/E is 22.54.
The 52-week high of Euphoria Infotech India is ₹57.29 and the 52-week low is ₹22.53.
The market capitalisation of Euphoria Infotech India is about ₹8.01 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Euphoria Infotech India reported sales of ₹8.91 crore (+277.5%) and net profit of ₹0.88 crore (+183.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Euphoria Infotech India has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.64% of Euphoria Infotech India.
Euphoria Infotech India belongs to the Online Services sector.