Esprit Stones last traded at ₹58.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.0%, three months the stock moved -18.0%, year the stock moved -26.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹52.80 – ₹86.80, with the latest close 32.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Founded in 2016, Esprit Stones Limited manufactures engineered quartz and marble surfaces.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] ESL, part of the Lunawath and Gattani families, manufactures engineered quartz and marble surfaces, positioned as premium alternatives to natural marble and granite. It also produces key raw materials such as quartz grit and unsaturated polyester resin (UPR). Its subsidiary sells UPR in the open market.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Esprit Stones reported sales of ₹73.00 crore (-43.4%) and net profit of ₹-1.00 crore (-125.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 73.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | -1.00 | -0.53 |
| Sep 2025 | 99.00 | 2.00 | 2.10 | -3.00 | -0.66 |
| Mar 2025 | 161.00 | 19.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 3.92 |
| Sep 2024 | 161.00 | 18.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 3.21 |
| Mar 2024 | 129.00 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 2.56 |
| Sep 2023 | 144.00 | 18.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 6.35 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -31.3% | -43.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -88.9% | -71.4% |
| Net profit growth | -150.0% | -125.0% |
| EPS growth | -110.4% | -120.7% |
| OPM % | 2.1% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Esprit Stones reported sales of ₹173.00 crore (-46.1%) and net profit of ₹-4.00 crore (-123.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 173.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | -4.00 | -1.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 321.00 | 37.00 | 12.00 | 17.00 | 7.14 |
| Mar 2024 | 273.00 | 31.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 6.29 |
| Mar 2023 | 174.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 3.61 |
| Mar 2022 | 186.00 | 30.00 | 16.00 | 19.00 | 19.48 |
| Mar 2021 | 144.00 | 28.00 | 19.00 | 15.00 | 162.84 |
| Mar 2020 | 117.00 | 20.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 109.68 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.1% | +29.2% | -6.5% | +56.9% | +17.6% | -46.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +40.0% | +7.1% | -43.3% | +82.4% | +19.4% | -83.8% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | +26.7% | -78.9% | +150.0% | +70.0% | -123.5% |
| EPS growth | +48.5% | -88.0% | -81.5% | +74.2% | +13.5% | -116.7% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 16.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Esprit Stones.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Esprit Stones.
Esprit Stones shares were last quoted at ₹58.60 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Esprit Stones has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -28.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.03. The industry P/E is 64.99.
The 52-week high of Esprit Stones is ₹94.50 and the 52-week low is ₹52.00.
The market capitalisation of Esprit Stones is about ₹136.06 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Esprit Stones reported sales of ₹73.00 crore (-43.4%) and net profit of ₹-1.00 crore (-125.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Esprit Stones has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.63% of Esprit Stones.