Elegant Floriculture and Agrotech (India) last traded at ₹4.78 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.6%, three months the stock moved -9.0%, year the stock moved -34.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.39 – ₹5.90, with the latest close 19.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Elegant Floriculture & Agrotech (India) Ltd is in the business of offering rose and gerbera flowers[1]
Business Overview:[1] EFATIL is engaged in providing a variety of Rose and Gerberaflowers. It delivers fresh flowers and flowers with fragrance. The company is the premium growers, exporters, and suppliers of fresh cut flowers like Rose, Gerbera carnation. These flowers are suitable for various occasions, such as gifting and decorative purposes
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Elegant Floriculture and Agrotech (India) reported sales of ₹2.57 crore (-82.9%) and net profit of ₹0.14 crore (-33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2.57 | 0.14 | 5.45 | 0.14 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -0.05 | – | -0.07 | -0.04 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.33 | 0.02 | 6.06 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 9.57 | 0.17 | 1.78 | 0.15 | 0.08 |
| Jun 2025 | 15.01 | 0.28 | 1.87 | 0.21 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.09 | -0.25 | -277.78 | 0.12 | 0.06 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.06 | 0.96 | 90.57 | 0.79 | 0.40 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.08 | -0.19 | -237.50 | 0.06 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -27.3% | +381.8% | -57.1% | +21342.9% | +11862.5% | -68.9% | -100.0% | -82.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -2000.0% | +3100.0% | -516.7% | – | – | -97.9% | – | -50.0% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +777.8% | +9.1% | +16.7% | +150.0% | -98.7% | -158.3% | -33.3% |
| EPS growth | +50.0% | +900.0% | +0.0% | +11.1% | +166.7% | -100.0% | -166.7% | -40.0% |
| OPM % | -237.5% | 90.6% | -277.8% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 6.1% | – | 5.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Elegant Floriculture and Agrotech (India) reported sales of ₹160.00 crore (+12303.1%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (+72.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 160.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.29 | 0.42 | 32.56 | 1.16 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.60 | -0.14 | -23.33 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.72 | -0.24 | -33.33 | -0.12 | -0.06 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.72 | -0.08 | -11.11 | 0.14 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.53 | -0.05 | -9.43 | -0.45 | -0.22 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.97 | -0.03 | -3.09 | -0.13 | -0.06 |
| Mar 2019 | 1.67 | 0.12 | 7.19 | -0.10 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +36.9% | -41.9% | -45.4% | +35.8% | +0.0% | -16.7% | +115.0% | +12303.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -50.0% | -125.0% | – | – | – | – | – | +614.3% |
| Net profit growth | -433.3% | – | – | – | -185.7% | – | +5700.0% | +72.4% |
| EPS growth | -350.0% | – | – | – | -185.7% | – | +4400.0% | +137.8% |
| OPM % | 7.2% | -3.1% | -9.4% | -11.1% | -33.3% | -23.3% | 32.6% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Elegant Floriculture and Agrotech (India).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Elegant Floriculture and Agrotech (India).
Elegant Floriculture and Agrotech (India) shares were last quoted at ₹4.78 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Elegant Floriculture and Agrotech (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 44.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.38. The industry P/E is 31.03.
The 52-week high of Elegant Floriculture and Agrotech (India) is ₹7.59 and the 52-week low is ₹4.03.
The market capitalisation of Elegant Floriculture and Agrotech (India) is about ₹9.68 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Elegant Floriculture and Agrotech (India) reported sales of ₹2.57 crore (-82.9%) and net profit of ₹0.14 crore (-33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Elegant Floriculture and Agrotech (India) has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 171.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Elegant Floriculture and Agrotech (India) belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.