Eiko Lifesciences last traded at ₹47.22 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.9%, three months the stock moved -11.0%, year the stock moved -15.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹43.98 – ₹56.35, with the latest close 16.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2021, Eiko LifeSciences Ltd manufacturing & sells Specialty Chemical and Fine Chemicals[1]
Business Overview:[1] ELL is in the business of manufacturing, processing, formulating, producing, buying, selling, and exporting specialty and Fine Chemicals comprising organic & inorganic chemicals, and Pharma Intermediates, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Eiko Lifesciences reported sales of ₹16.75 crore (+56.4%) and net profit of ₹1.51 crore (+36.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 16.75 | 1.93 | 11.52 | 1.51 | 0.91 |
| Mar 2026 | 18.34 | 2.26 | 12.32 | 1.50 | 0.91 |
| Dec 2025 | 11.98 | 1.88 | 15.69 | 1.43 | 0.88 |
| Sep 2025 | 11.67 | 1.77 | 15.17 | 1.29 | 0.79 |
| Jun 2025 | 10.71 | 1.51 | 14.10 | 1.11 | 0.66 |
| Mar 2025 | 11.27 | 1.32 | 11.71 | 1.25 | 0.84 |
| Dec 2024 | 7.49 | 0.63 | 8.41 | 0.42 | 0.33 |
| Sep 2024 | 8.16 | 0.43 | 5.27 | 0.28 | 0.22 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1216.1% | +1237.5% | +1241.7% | -0.4% | +43.0% | +59.9% | +62.7% | +56.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +350.0% | – | +277.5% | +311.6% | +198.4% | +71.2% | +27.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | +320.0% | – | +200.0% | +360.7% | +240.5% | +20.0% | +36.0% |
| EPS growth | – | +266.7% | – | +120.0% | +259.1% | +166.7% | +8.3% | +37.9% |
| OPM % | 5.3% | 8.4% | 11.7% | 14.1% | 15.2% | 15.7% | 12.3% | 11.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Eiko Lifesciences reported sales of ₹52.71 crore (+40.0%) and net profit of ₹5.33 crore (+129.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 52.71 | 7.43 | 14.10 | 5.33 | 3.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 37.66 | 2.76 | 7.33 | 2.32 | 1.69 |
| Mar 2020 | 10.81 | -4.48 | -41.44 | -3.62 | -2.98 |
| Mar 2019 | 4.27 | -0.68 | -15.93 | -0.78 | -0.69 |
| Mar 2018 | 2.36 | 0.38 | 16.10 | 0.20 | 0.31 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +80.9% | +153.2% | +248.4% | +40.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -278.9% | – | – | +169.2% |
| Net profit growth | -490.0% | – | – | +129.7% |
| EPS growth | -322.6% | – | – | +85.8% |
| OPM % | -15.9% | -41.4% | 7.3% | 14.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Eiko Lifesciences.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Eiko Lifesciences accepts Hasti Doshi's resignation as independent director - scanx.trade
Eiko Lifesciences appoints new director, sets AGM for Sept 22 - scanx.trade
Eiko Lifesciences shares were last quoted at ₹47.22 (+1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Eiko Lifesciences has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.39 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.01. The industry P/E is 60.35.
The 52-week high of Eiko Lifesciences is ₹64.44 and the 52-week low is ₹43.00.
The market capitalisation of Eiko Lifesciences is about ₹70.99 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Eiko Lifesciences reported sales of ₹16.75 crore (+56.4%) and net profit of ₹1.51 crore (+36.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 39.91% of Eiko Lifesciences.
Eiko Lifesciences belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.