E Factor Experiences last traded at ₹195.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +14.2%, three months the stock moved -3.9%, year the stock moved -27.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹151.05 – ₹344.90, with the latest close 43.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2003, E Factor Experiences Ltd is in the business of event management[1]
Business Overview:[1] E-Factor Experiences Ltd is a leading experiential events company in India, specializing in large-scale immersive events, cultural festivals, museum installations, multimedia shows, sports events, luxury weddings, and corporate conferences. Headquartered in Delhi with offices in Jaipur and Odisha, it has an in-house design and production facility, a 60+ member team, and a global presence in 24 countries.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), E Factor Experiences reported sales of ₹139.00 crore (+9.4%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 139.00 | 21.00 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 11.13 |
| Sep 2025 | 53.00 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 5.00 | 3.87 |
| Mar 2025 | 153.00 | 26.00 | 17.00 | 20.00 | 15.22 |
| Sep 2024 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 2.80 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2024 | 127.00 | 20.00 | 16.00 | 15.00 | 11.18 |
| Sep 2023 | 21.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.76 |
| Mar 2023 | 100.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 8.36 |
| Sep 2022 | 19.00 | 0.00 | -1.30 | -1.00 | -2.24 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.3% | +53.0% | +152.4% | +9.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +116.7% | +300.0% | +5.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | +150.0% | +400.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | – | +82.1% | +409.2% | -0.4% |
| OPM % | 2.8% | 17.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), E Factor Experiences reported sales of ₹191.00 crore (+11.0%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 191.00 | 29.00 | 15.00 | 20.00 | 14.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 172.00 | 27.00 | 16.00 | 20.00 | 15.42 |
| Mar 2024 | 149.00 | 22.00 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 11.74 |
| Mar 2023 | 119.00 | 12.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 7.56 |
| Mar 2022 | 57.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 7.35 |
| Mar 2021 | 6.00 | -1.00 | -20.00 | 1.00 | 3.26 |
| Mar 2020 | 28.00 | 2.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 1.08 |
| Mar 2019 | 30.00 | 2.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 1.63 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.7% | -78.6% | +850.0% | +108.8% | +25.2% | +15.4% | +11.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -150.0% | – | +200.0% | +83.3% | +22.7% | +7.4% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | +200.0% | +133.3% | +114.3% | +33.3% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -33.7% | +201.9% | +125.5% | +2.9% | +55.3% | +31.3% | -2.8% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | -20.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for E Factor Experiences.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for E Factor Experiences.
E Factor Experiences shares were last quoted at ₹195.10 (-2.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
E Factor Experiences has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.43 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.49. The industry P/E is 29.85.
The 52-week high of E Factor Experiences is ₹348.00 and the 52-week low is ₹150.00.
The market capitalisation of E Factor Experiences is about ₹224.74 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), E Factor Experiences reported sales of ₹139.00 crore (+9.4%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, E Factor Experiences has a 3-year ROE of 32.00%, 3-year profit growth of 38.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.56% of E Factor Experiences.
E Factor Experiences belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.