Dreamfolks Services last traded at ₹61.49 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.2%, three months the stock moved -21.6%, year the stock moved -42.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹59.59 – ₹130.62, with the latest close 52.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated on April 24, 2008, DreamFolks Services Ltd is India's largest airport service aggregator platform facilitating an enhanced airport experience to passengers leveraging a technology-driven platform.[1]
Services Offered[1] Dreamfolks facilitates travel and lifestyle experiences, providing access to services like Members-only Clubs Membership, Global Airport Lounges, Railway Lounges, Golf Lessons and Games, Meet & Assist, Airport Transfers, Spa & Wellness, F&B, Travel SIM, Beauty and Grooming, Highway Dining, etc. DreamFolks provides these services using its in-house proprietary technology platform that allows its clients, such as Banks, Card Networks, Airlines, OTAs, and Enterprises to create custom offerings for their end consumers.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dreamfolks Services reported sales of ₹39.00 crore (-88.8%) and net profit of ₹-14.00 crore (-166.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 39.00 | -21.00 | -53.00 | -14.00 | -2.57 |
| Mar 2026 | 53.00 | -22.00 | -42.00 | -13.00 | -2.46 |
| Dec 2025 | 53.00 | -14.00 | -26.00 | -8.00 | -1.48 |
| Sep 2025 | 206.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 2.11 |
| Jun 2025 | 349.00 | 27.00 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 3.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 314.00 | 20.00 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 2.80 |
| Dec 2024 | 340.00 | 23.00 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 3.23 |
| Sep 2024 | 317.00 | 23.00 | 7.00 | 16.00 | 3.03 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.4% | +11.5% | +11.7% | +8.7% | -35.0% | -84.4% | -83.1% | -88.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.2% | -14.8% | -20.0% | +17.4% | -47.8% | -160.9% | -210.0% | -177.8% |
| Net profit growth | -11.1% | -15.0% | -16.7% | +23.5% | -31.3% | -147.1% | -186.7% | -166.7% |
| EPS growth | -10.1% | -15.0% | -17.6% | +23.1% | -30.4% | -145.8% | -187.9% | -164.4% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | -26.0% | -42.0% | -53.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dreamfolks Services reported sales of ₹661.00 crore (-48.8%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (-81.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 661.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 12.00 | 2.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,292 | 89.00 | 7.00 | 65.00 | 12.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,135 | 94.00 | 8.00 | 69.00 | 13.01 |
| Mar 2023 | 773.00 | 99.00 | 13.00 | 73.00 | 13.88 |
| Mar 2022 | 282.00 | 23.00 | 8.00 | 16.00 | 3.11 |
| Mar 2021 | 106.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1.00 | -3.05 |
| Mar 2020 | 367.00 | 45.00 | 12.00 | 32.00 | 66.69 |
| Mar 2019 | 248.00 | 23.00 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 32.15 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +48.0% | -71.1% | +166.0% | +174.1% | +46.8% | +13.8% | -48.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +95.7% | -100.0% | – | +330.4% | -5.1% | -5.3% | -96.6% |
| Net profit growth | +113.3% | -103.1% | – | +356.3% | -5.5% | -5.8% | -81.5% |
| EPS growth | +107.4% | -104.6% | – | +346.3% | -6.3% | -5.6% | -82.3% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | 13.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 0.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Dreamfolks Services.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Dreamfolks Services receives ₹1.87 Cr GST show cause notice for FY23 - scanx.trade
Dreamfolks Services receives ₹1.87 Cr GST show cause notice for FY23 - scanx.trade
Dreamfolks Q1FY26 net loss widens to ₹138M vs profit of ₹213M - scanx.trade
Dreamfolks Q1FY26 net loss widens to ₹138M vs profit of ₹213M - scanx.trade
Dreamfolks Services approves material related party transaction with ETT Solutions - scanx.trade
Dreamfolks Services approves guarantee for Ten 11 Hospitality's INR 2.50 Cr loan - scanx.trade
Dreamfolks Services approves INR 2.50 crore guarantee for Ten 11 - scanx.trade
Dreamfolks Services shares were last quoted at ₹61.49 (+3.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Dreamfolks Services has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -15.78 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.13. The industry P/E is 661.14.
The 52-week high of Dreamfolks Services is ₹159.90 and the 52-week low is ₹56.52.
The market capitalisation of Dreamfolks Services is about ₹338.69 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dreamfolks Services reported sales of ₹39.00 crore (-88.8%) and net profit of ₹-14.00 crore (-166.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dreamfolks Services has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of -46.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 65.72% of Dreamfolks Services.
Dreamfolks Services belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.