Dhyaani Tradeventtures last traded at ₹10.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +49.7%, three months the stock moved +135.7%, year the stock moved +42.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.52 – ₹11.24, with the latest close 4.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2014, Dhyaani Tradeventures Limited is in the trading business of commodities[1]
Business Overview:[1] DTVL deals in all kinds of Agra-inputs and commodities, like wheat, different varieties of rice, moong, tuver, rajma etc.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Dhyaani Tradeventtures reported sales of ₹4.80 crore (-75.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.13 crore (-127.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4.80 | -0.09 | -1.88 | -0.13 | -0.08 |
| Sep 2025 | 22.41 | 0.28 | 1.25 | 0.20 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.47 | 0.20 | 13.61 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 10.82 | 0.29 | 2.68 | 0.23 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2024 | 19.17 | 0.93 | 4.85 | 0.47 | 0.28 |
| Sep 2023 | 10.50 | 0.29 | 2.76 | 0.22 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | -0.01 | – | -0.04 | -0.02 |
| Sep 2022 | 5.78 | 0.09 | 1.56 | 0.07 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.9% | +94.6% | +87.2% | – | +113.4% | -75.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -6.5% | – | +222.2% | – | -3.4% | -109.7% |
| Net profit growth | -8.3% | -11.3% | +228.6% | – | -9.1% | -127.7% |
| EPS growth | -96.8% | -37.8% | +250.0% | – | -7.7% | -128.6% |
| OPM % | 2.8% | 4.9% | 2.7% | 13.6% | 1.3% | -1.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dhyaani Tradeventtures reported sales of ₹27.22 crore (+121.7%) and net profit of ₹0.07 crore (-72.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 27.22 | 0.19 | 0.70 | 0.07 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 12.28 | 0.49 | 3.99 | 0.25 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2024 | 29.67 | 1.22 | 4.11 | 0.69 | 0.41 |
| Mar 2023 | 9.23 | -0.26 | -2.82 | -0.08 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2022 | 20.26 | -0.51 | -2.52 | 0.77 | 0.65 |
| Mar 2021 | 14.58 | -0.17 | -1.17 | 0.30 | 5.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 7.13 | -0.10 | -1.40 | -0.07 | -1.17 |
| Mar 2019 | 9.36 | 0.13 | 1.39 | 0.10 | 1.67 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | -23.8% | +104.5% | +39.0% | -54.4% | +221.5% | -58.6% | +121.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -176.9% | – | – | – | – | -59.8% | -61.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | -170.0% | – | +156.7% | -110.4% | – | -63.8% | -72.0% |
| EPS growth | – | -170.1% | – | -87.0% | -107.7% | – | -63.4% | -73.3% |
| OPM % | 1.4% | -1.4% | -1.2% | -2.5% | -2.8% | 4.1% | 4.0% | 0.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Dhyaani Tradeventtures.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Dhyaani Tradeventtures Limited Receives Reclassification Request from Promoter Group Members Under SEBI Regulation 31A - scanx.trade
Dhyaani Tradeventtures shares were last quoted at ₹10.70 (+2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Dhyaani Tradeventtures has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 212.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.42. The industry P/E is 64.99.
The 52-week high of Dhyaani Tradeventtures is ₹11.49 and the 52-week low is ₹4.26.
The market capitalisation of Dhyaani Tradeventtures is about ₹14.47 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Dhyaani Tradeventtures reported sales of ₹4.80 crore (-75.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.13 crore (-127.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dhyaani Tradeventtures has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 42.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 5.66% of Dhyaani Tradeventtures.
Dhyaani Tradeventtures belongs to the Trading sector.