Dhariwalcorp last traded at ₹27.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.2%, three months the stock moved -12.8%, year the stock moved +33.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹17.10 – ₹44.80, with the latest close 39.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2020, Dhariwalcorp Limited trades in a wide range of waxes, industrial chemicals, and petroleum jelly.[1]
Business Profile[1] The company processes, purchases, sells, imports, and trades various types of wax, including Paraffin Wax, Micro Wax, Slack Wax, Carnauba Wax, Microcrystalline Waxes, Semi-Refined Paraffin Wax, Yellow Beeswax, Hydrocarbon Wax, montan wax, Polyethylene Wax, Vegetable Wax, Residue Wax, Palm Wax, BN Micro Wax, Hydrogenated Palm Wax, Micro Slack Wax, PE Wax, and Soya Wax.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Dhariwalcorp reported sales of ₹118.00 crore (+6.3%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 118.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 6.00 | 0.59 |
| Sep 2025 | 119.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 113.00 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2024 | 120.00 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 3.00 | 0.30 |
| Mar 2024 | 111.00 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 2.00 | 0.23 |
| Sep 2023 | 118.00 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 29.70 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.8% | +6.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | +200.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +200.0% |
| EPS growth | -98.8% | +156.5% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 2.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dhariwalcorp reported sales of ₹236.00 crore (+1.3%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+125.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 236.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.91 |
| Mar 2025 | 233.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 3.98 |
| Mar 2024 | 229.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 6.86 |
| Mar 2023 | 194.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 60.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 159.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 142.00 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.0% | +18.0% | +1.7% | +1.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -100.0% | – | -25.0% | +100.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +400.0% | -20.0% | +125.0% |
| EPS growth | -57.7% | -88.6% | -42.0% | -77.1% |
| OPM % | 0.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Dhariwalcorp.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Dhariwalcorp.
Dhariwalcorp shares were last quoted at ₹27.25 (-3.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Dhariwalcorp has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.15. The industry P/E is 29.79.
The 52-week high of Dhariwalcorp is ₹413.00 and the 52-week low is ₹16.70.
The market capitalisation of Dhariwalcorp is about ₹254.78 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Dhariwalcorp reported sales of ₹118.00 crore (+6.3%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dhariwalcorp has a 3-year ROE of 22.00%, 3-year profit growth of 143.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.65% of Dhariwalcorp.
Dhariwalcorp belongs to the Trading sector.