Dev Accelerator last traded at ₹40.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +22.0%, three months the stock moved +3.6%, year the stock moved -18.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹30.82 – ₹48.04, with the latest close 16.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Established in 2017, Dev Accelerator Limited, commonly known as DevX, provides flexible office spaces, including coworking environments[1]
Business Profile:[1] The company is among the largest flex space operators in Tier-2 markets, offering managed and co-working spaces, along with design & execution (via Neddle & Thread Designs), payroll & facility management, and IT/ITeS services (via Saasjoy Solutions).
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dev Accelerator reported sales of ₹53.77 crore (-3.3%) and net profit of ₹1.50 crore (+971.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 53.77 | 30.28 | 56.31 | 1.50 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2026 | 59.26 | 32.48 | 54.81 | 7.96 | 0.88 |
| Dec 2025 | 59.20 | 23.91 | 40.39 | -1.01 | -0.11 |
| Sep 2025 | 51.84 | 26.42 | 50.96 | 1.76 | 0.20 |
| Jun 2025 | 55.63 | 26.39 | 47.44 | 0.14 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 65.40 | 31.31 | 47.87 | 2.12 | 0.31 |
| Dec 2024 | 49.75 | 24.08 | 48.40 | 0.69 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2024 | 34.47 | 18.13 | 52.60 | 6.24 | 0.93 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +123.3% | +50.4% | +19.0% | -9.4% | -3.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +88.4% | +45.7% | -0.7% | +3.7% | +14.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | -71.8% | -246.4% | +275.5% | +971.4% |
| EPS growth | – | -78.5% | -210.0% | +183.9% | +700.0% |
| OPM % | 47.4% | 51.0% | 40.4% | 54.8% | 56.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dev Accelerator reported sales of ₹226.00 crore (+42.1%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+350.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 226.00 | 109.00 | 48.00 | 9.00 | 0.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 159.00 | 80.00 | 51.00 | 2.00 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2024 | 108.00 | 65.00 | 60.00 | 0.00 | 316.18 |
| Mar 2023 | 70.00 | 30.00 | 43.00 | -13.00 | -10,516.39 |
| Mar 2022 | 31.00 | 14.00 | 45.00 | -8.00 | -6,953.70 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +125.8% | +54.3% | +47.2% | +42.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +114.3% | +116.7% | +23.1% | +36.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +350.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -99.9% | +276.9% |
| OPM % | 43.0% | 60.0% | 51.0% | 48.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Dev Accelerator.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Dev Accelerator Q1 Results: EBITDA rises 14.7% YoY to ₹30.3 crore - scanx.trade
Dev Accelerator Q1 Results: EBITDA rises 14.7% YoY to ₹30.3 crore - scanx.trade
Dev Accelerator acquires two office assets in partnership with Prestige Group
Dev Accelerator acquires two office assets in partnership with Prestige Group
Dev Accelerator acquires two office assets in partnership with Prestige Group
Dev Accelerator acquires two office assets in partnership with Prestige Group
Dev Accelerator surges on getting nod to raise up to Rs 100 crore through NCDs
Dev Accelerator surges on getting nod to raise up to Rs 100 crore through NCDs
Dev Accelerator Limited Wins Coworking Startup of the Year at Entrepreneur Awards 2026 - scanx.trade
DEVX surges on getting nod for raising up to Rs 35 crore to expand flexible workspace footprint
Dev Accelerator shares were last quoted at ₹40.25 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Dev Accelerator has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 33.64 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.85. The industry P/E is 13.63.
The 52-week high of Dev Accelerator is ₹56.79 and the 52-week low is ₹30.00.
The market capitalisation of Dev Accelerator is about ₹340.58 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dev Accelerator reported sales of ₹53.77 crore (-3.3%) and net profit of ₹1.50 crore (+971.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dev Accelerator has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 39.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 35.09% of Dev Accelerator.
Dev Accelerator belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.