DARJEELING INDUSTRIIES last traded at ₹20.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -20.4%, three months the stock moved -45.7%, year the stock moved -68.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹18.05 – ₹65.02, with the latest close 69.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1936, Darjeeling Ropeway Company Ltd deals in Real estate activities on a works contract basis[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] DRCL previously operated a ropeway in Darjeeling but now focuses on real estate activities on a works contract basis.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), DARJEELING INDUSTRIIES reported sales of ₹1.46 crore and net profit of ₹0.30 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.46 | 0.40 | 27.40 | 0.30 | 0.38 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.75 | 0.19 | 25.33 | 0.07 | 0.09 |
| Dec 2025 | 2.55 | 1.44 | 56.47 | 1.05 | 2.16 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.80 | 1.03 | 57.22 | 0.75 | 2.46 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.00 | -0.15 | – | -0.17 | -0.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.51 | – | -0.42 | -1.38 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.05 | – | -0.05 | -0.16 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.10 | – | -0.10 | -0.33 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | -100.0% | – | – | – | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | -135.7% | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | -154.8% | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -154.9% | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | – | – | – | – | 57.2% | 56.5% | 25.3% | 27.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), DARJEELING INDUSTRIIES reported sales of ₹4.46 crore (+390.1%) and net profit of ₹1.70 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4.46 | 1.87 | 41.93 | 1.70 | 2.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.91 | -0.25 | -27.47 | -0.27 | -0.89 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.00 | -0.04 | – | -0.04 | -0.13 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | -0.07 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | -0.09 | – | 0.04 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 73.08 | -0.01 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.28 | -0.01 | -3.57 | -0.03 | -0.10 |
| Mar 2019 | 4.89 | 0.42 | 8.59 | 0.88 | 2.89 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +399.0% | -94.3% | -7.1% | -100.0% | – | – | – | +390.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -37.3% | -102.4% | – | -147.4% | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +63.0% | -103.4% | – | – | -100.0% | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | +63.3% | -103.5% | – | – | -100.0% | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 8.6% | -3.6% | 73.1% | – | – | – | -27.5% | 41.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for DARJEELING INDUSTRIIES.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Darjeeling Industriies' arm inks MoU to acquire 51% stake in SJ Construction
DARJEELING INDUSTRIIES shares were last quoted at ₹20.00 (+8.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
DARJEELING INDUSTRIIES has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.86 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.36. The industry P/E is 32.12.
The 52-week high of DARJEELING INDUSTRIIES is ₹75.47 and the 52-week low is ₹11.72.
The market capitalisation of DARJEELING INDUSTRIIES is about ₹21.38 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), DARJEELING INDUSTRIIES reported sales of ₹1.46 crore and net profit of ₹0.30 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, DARJEELING INDUSTRIIES has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 3.22% of DARJEELING INDUSTRIIES.
DARJEELING INDUSTRIIES belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.