Danube Industries last traded at ₹4.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.9%, three months the stock moved -18.9%, year the stock moved -3.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3.78 – ₹7.40, with the latest close 37.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1980, Danube Industries Ltd deals in computer peripherals and beauty products.[1]
Business Overview:[1] DIL is an IT hardware supplier which specializes in the area of Laptops, Gaming, Home Entertainment, Corporate, and School PCs and equipment. The company offers online orders to be picked up from its warehouse in Ahmedabad.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Danube Industries reported sales of ₹17.33 crore (-32.2%) and net profit of ₹0.25 crore (-16.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 17.33 | 1.10 | 6.35 | 0.25 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 33.51 | -0.63 | -1.88 | 0.26 | 0.03 |
| Dec 2025 | 32.60 | 1.51 | 4.63 | 0.48 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 23.51 | 0.91 | 3.87 | 0.33 | 0.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 25.55 | 0.91 | 3.56 | 0.30 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 37.24 | 1.22 | 3.28 | 0.60 | 0.07 |
| Dec 2024 | 34.91 | 0.73 | 2.09 | 0.21 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 18.00 | 0.56 | 3.11 | 0.19 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -21.8% | +114.6% | +17.9% | +31.0% | +30.6% | -6.6% | -10.0% | -32.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -49.1% | -3.9% | +1255.6% | +62.5% | +62.5% | +106.8% | -151.6% | +20.9% |
| Net profit growth | -67.2% | -41.7% | – | +36.4% | +73.7% | +128.6% | -56.7% | -16.7% |
| EPS growth | -70.0% | -33.3% | – | -25.0% | +33.3% | +25.0% | -57.1% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 3.1% | 2.1% | 3.3% | 3.6% | 3.9% | 4.6% | -1.9% | 6.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Danube Industries reported sales of ₹115.00 crore (+4.5%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 115.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 110.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2024 | 87.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2023 | 69.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2022 | 39.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2021 | 34.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2020 | 12.00 | 0.00 | -1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | +183.3% | +14.7% | +76.9% | +26.1% | +26.4% | +4.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +200.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | – | -100.0% | – | +128.6% | -18.8% | +23.1% | -18.8% | +15.4% |
| OPM % | – | -1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Danube Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Danube Industries standalone net profit declines 16.67% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Danube Industries standalone net profit declines 16.67% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Danube Industries standalone net profit declines 16.67% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Danube Industries shares were last quoted at ₹4.60 (-1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Danube Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 33.57 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.19. The industry P/E is 29.79.
The 52-week high of Danube Industries is ₹8.79 and the 52-week low is ₹3.52.
The market capitalisation of Danube Industries is about ₹42.77 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Danube Industries reported sales of ₹17.33 crore (-32.2%) and net profit of ₹0.25 crore (-16.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Danube Industries has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 21.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 39.93% of Danube Industries.
Danube Industries belongs to the Paper & Forest Products sector.