Dalal Street Investments last traded at ₹368.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.1%, three months the stock moved +20.5%, year the stock moved -1.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹305.45 – ₹455.35, with the latest close 19.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1977, Dalal Street Investments Ltd offers advisory and consultancy services.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] DSIL, earlier registered as a Non-Systemically Important Non-Deposit Taking NBFC, has surrendered its licence and now operates primarily in advisory, investment, and trading activities. Its consulting services cover strategy, capital requirements, marketing, operations, digital transformation, analytics, corporate finance, and M&A across diverse industries.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dalal Street Investments reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.18 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.00 | -0.27 | – | -0.18 | -5.71 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 26.67 | 0.13 | 4.13 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.00 | -0.14 | – | -0.18 | -5.71 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.46 | 0.28 | 60.87 | 0.28 | 8.89 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.00 | -0.31 | – | -0.24 | -7.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.24 | – | -0.41 | -13.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.12 | – | 0.13 | 4.13 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.40 | 0.17 | 42.50 | 0.36 | 11.42 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.1% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | +15.0% | – | – | – |
| Operating profit growth | +21.4% | – | – | – | +64.7% | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +9.1% | +116.7% | – | -442.9% | -22.2% | -238.5% | – | – |
| EPS growth | +9.1% | +117.4% | – | -443.2% | -22.2% | -238.3% | – | – |
| OPM % | 42.5% | – | – | – | 60.9% | – | 26.7% | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dalal Street Investments reported sales of ₹0.61 crore (+10.9%) and net profit of ₹-0.01 crore (-107.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.61 | -0.14 | -22.95 | -0.01 | -0.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.55 | -0.30 | -54.55 | 0.14 | 4.44 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.97 | 0.07 | 7.22 | 0.12 | 3.81 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.14 | 0.07 | 6.14 | 0.07 | 2.22 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.69 | 0.20 | 28.99 | 0.02 | 0.63 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.39 | 0.43 | 30.94 | 0.14 | 4.44 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.28 | 0.06 | 21.43 | 0.04 | 1.27 |
| Mar 2019 | 1.43 | -0.19 | -13.29 | 2.16 | 68.55 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -89.6% | -80.4% | +396.4% | -50.4% | +65.2% | -14.9% | -43.3% | +10.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -101.6% | – | +616.7% | -53.5% | -65.0% | +0.0% | -528.6% | – |
| Net profit growth | -75.5% | -98.1% | +250.0% | -85.7% | +250.0% | +71.4% | +16.7% | -107.1% |
| EPS growth | -75.5% | -98.1% | +249.6% | -85.8% | +252.4% | +71.6% | +16.5% | -107.2% |
| OPM % | -13.3% | 21.4% | 30.9% | 29.0% | 6.1% | 7.2% | -54.6% | -23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Dalal Street Investments.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Dalal Street Investments.
Dalal Street Investments shares were last quoted at ₹368.00 (+1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Dalal Street Investments has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 264.96 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.52. The industry P/E is 40.24.
The 52-week high of Dalal Street Investments is ₹461.60 and the 52-week low is ₹299.55.
The market capitalisation of Dalal Street Investments is about ₹11.69 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dalal Street Investments reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.18 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 74.68% of Dalal Street Investments.
Dalal Street Investments belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.