CRESTO TECHNO

Media
₹22
+4.76%
Prev close ₹21
Get AI-Powered Analysis for CRESTO TECHNO Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for CRESTO TECHNO →

CRESTO TECHNO Share Price Chart

CRESTO TECHNO last traded at ₹22.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +37.4%, three months the stock moved +31.0%, year the stock moved +35.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹15.21 – ₹24.66, with the latest close 10.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About CRESTO TECHNO

Incorporated in 2013, Silly Monks Entertainment Ltd is in the business of motion picture, radio, television, and other entertainment activities[1]

Business Overview:[1] SMEL is a ‘South India’ based entertainment & media with a focus on areas such as video creation, influencers, movie, series, music, other content production, content distribution, content marketing on digital and traditional mediums and movie /celebrity brand partnerships.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹27.45 Cr
52W High₹28.45
52W Low₹14.35
P/E Ratio-12.96
P/B Ratio2.59
EPS₹-1.70
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-7%
Sales Growth (3yr)6%
Profit Growth (3yr)16%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), CRESTO TECHNO reported sales of ₹5.07 crore (-21.6%) and net profit of ₹-1.12 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

CRESTO TECHNO quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20265.07-1.01-19.92-1.12-0.81
Dec 20255.64-0.57-10.11-0.67-0.65
Sep 20256.480.304.630.180.18
Jun 20255.88-0.25-4.25-0.38-0.37
Mar 20256.470.081.24-0.01-0.01
Dec 20247.030.141.990.130.13
Sep 20246.780.182.650.070.07
Jun 20245.960.111.850.000.00
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+1.2%+37.0%+17.4%+20.5%-1.3%-4.4%-19.8%-21.6%
Operating profit growth–-18.2%-46.2%-85.5%-327.3%+66.7%-507.1%-1362.5%
Net profit growth–+250.0%–-104.2%–+157.1%-615.4%–
EPS growth–+250.0%–-104.2%–+157.1%-600.0%–
OPM %1.9%2.7%2.0%1.2%-4.3%4.6%-10.1%-19.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), CRESTO TECHNO reported sales of ₹23.08 crore (-12.0%) and net profit of ₹-1.99 crore (-1095.0%), compared with the previous year.

CRESTO TECHNO annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202623.08-1.53-6.63-1.99-1.60
Mar 202526.240.521.980.200.20
Mar 202422.191.024.600.000.00
Mar 202319.36-5.20-26.86-4.59-4.50
Mar 202226.68-1.76-6.60-2.16-2.12
Mar 202122.57-5.89-26.10-5.45-5.34
Mar 202032.392.698.311.151.13
Mar 201920.921.336.360.670.69
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+33.6%+54.8%-30.3%+18.2%-27.4%+14.6%+18.3%-12.0%
Operating profit growth-50.9%+102.3%-319.0%–––-49.0%-394.2%
Net profit growth-64.0%+71.6%-573.9%––––-1095.0%
EPS growth-62.9%+63.8%-572.6%––––-900.0%
OPM %6.4%8.3%-26.1%-6.6%-26.9%4.6%2.0%-6.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding50.04%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for CRESTO TECHNO.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for CRESTO TECHNO.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of CRESTO TECHNO today?

CRESTO TECHNO shares were last quoted at ₹22.00 (+4.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of CRESTO TECHNO?

CRESTO TECHNO has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -12.96 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.59. The industry P/E is 35.07.

What is the 52-week high and low of CRESTO TECHNO?

The 52-week high of CRESTO TECHNO is ₹28.45 and the 52-week low is ₹14.35.

What is the market cap of CRESTO TECHNO?

The market capitalisation of CRESTO TECHNO is about ₹27.45 crore.

How did CRESTO TECHNO perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), CRESTO TECHNO reported sales of ₹5.07 crore (-21.6%) and net profit of ₹-1.12 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is CRESTO TECHNO a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, CRESTO TECHNO has a 3-year ROE of -7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in CRESTO TECHNO?

Promoters hold about 50.04% of CRESTO TECHNO.

Which sector does CRESTO TECHNO belong to?

CRESTO TECHNO belongs to the Media sector.

Other Media stocks

All Media stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for CRESTO TECHNO →