DJ Mediaprint & Logistics last traded at ₹72.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.4%, three months the stock moved -29.1%, year the stock moved -22.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹59.19 – ₹109.40, with the latest close 33.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2009, DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Ltd is into Printing business, Record managements & other related business[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Limited is an integrated print, media, and logistics solutions provider offering end-to-end services across printing, data management, mailing, and logistics. It operates across 18+ locations, serving 1,000+ active business clients across diverse industries from 45,000+ sq. ft. of office infrastructure and manages 5,00,000+ sq. ft. of warehousing.[3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), DJ Mediaprint & Logistics reported sales of ₹30.15 crore (+40.1%) and net profit of ₹1.87 crore (+12.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 30.15 | 4.93 | 16.35 | 1.87 | 0.54 |
| Mar 2026 | 46.42 | 9.91 | 21.35 | 5.35 | 1.56 |
| Dec 2025 | 22.50 | 4.25 | 18.89 | 1.71 | 0.50 |
| Sep 2025 | 25.93 | 4.34 | 16.74 | 1.77 | 0.54 |
| Jun 2025 | 21.52 | 4.13 | 19.19 | 1.66 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 23.70 | 5.32 | 22.45 | 2.28 | 0.70 |
| Dec 2024 | 20.42 | 4.35 | 21.30 | 1.81 | 0.56 |
| Sep 2024 | 18.95 | 3.45 | 18.21 | 1.25 | 0.38 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +99.3% | +81.2% | -14.3% | +43.6% | +36.8% | +10.2% | +95.9% | +40.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +79.7% | +10.7% | -14.1% | +7.6% | +25.8% | -2.3% | +86.3% | +19.4% |
| Net profit growth | +316.7% | +18.3% | -23.7% | +37.2% | +41.6% | -5.5% | +134.6% | +12.7% |
| EPS growth | +322.2% | +19.1% | -23.9% | +35.1% | +42.1% | -10.7% | +122.9% | +8.0% |
| OPM % | 18.2% | 21.3% | 22.5% | 19.2% | 16.7% | 18.9% | 21.4% | 16.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), DJ Mediaprint & Logistics reported sales of ₹116.00 crore (+48.6%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+52.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 116.00 | 23.00 | 19.00 | 10.00 | 2.92 |
| Mar 2025 | 78.07 | 17.05 | 21.84 | 6.55 | 2.02 |
| Mar 2024 | 57.04 | 13.86 | 24.30 | 5.04 | 1.55 |
| Mar 2023 | 50.55 | 8.34 | 16.50 | 3.33 | 1.02 |
| Mar 2022 | 47.34 | 6.47 | 13.67 | 3.01 | 0.93 |
| Mar 2021 | 24.66 | 3.05 | 12.37 | 1.26 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2020 | 21.18 | 2.89 | 13.64 | 1.09 | 0.61 |
| Mar 2019 | 20.42 | 2.29 | 11.21 | 1.01 | 3.37 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.0% | +3.7% | +16.4% | +92.0% | +6.8% | +12.8% | +36.9% | +48.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +47.7% | +26.2% | +5.5% | +112.1% | +28.9% | +66.2% | +23.0% | +34.9% |
| Net profit growth | +55.4% | +7.9% | +15.6% | +138.9% | +10.6% | +51.4% | +30.0% | +52.7% |
| EPS growth | +55.3% | -81.9% | -18.0% | +86.0% | +9.7% | +52.0% | +30.3% | +44.6% |
| OPM % | 11.2% | 13.6% | 12.4% | 13.7% | 16.5% | 24.3% | 21.8% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for DJ Mediaprint & Logistics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for DJ Mediaprint & Logistics.
DJ Mediaprint & Logistics shares were last quoted at ₹72.90 (+1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
DJ Mediaprint & Logistics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.07 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.77. The industry P/E is 46.64.
The 52-week high of DJ Mediaprint & Logistics is ₹124.95 and the 52-week low is ₹51.93.
The market capitalisation of DJ Mediaprint & Logistics is about ₹260.06 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), DJ Mediaprint & Logistics reported sales of ₹30.15 crore (+40.1%) and net profit of ₹1.87 crore (+12.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, DJ Mediaprint & Logistics has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 44.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.69% of DJ Mediaprint & Logistics.
DJ Mediaprint & Logistics belongs to the Media sector.