Cravatex

Trading
₹342.20
-5.47%
Prev close ₹362
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Cravatex Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Cravatex →

Cravatex Share Price Chart

Cravatex last traded at ₹342.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.3%, three months the stock moved +2.2%, year the stock moved -19.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹319.00 – ₹410.00, with the latest close 16.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Cravatex

Incorporated in 1951, Cravatex Ltd is in the business of Branded sports goods, wellness and fitness equipment with servicing[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] CL, is a part of the Batra Group. The company, along with its subsidiary, is engaged in the business of branded sports goods, wellness, and fitness equipment, with servicing.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹88.48 Cr
52W High₹435.80
52W Low₹300
P/E Ratio10.29
P/B Ratio0.74
EPS₹33.29
Dividend Yield3.80%
ROE (3yr)5%
Sales Growth (3yr)-33%
Profit Growth (3yr)29%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cravatex reported sales of ₹32.22 crore (+39.3%) and net profit of ₹0.44 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Cravatex quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202632.22-3.27-10.150.441.70
Mar 202639.51-0.59-1.491.606.19
Dec 202536.79-2.44-6.631.355.22
Sep 202551.452.755.345.2220.20
Jun 202523.13-6.11-26.42-1.37-5.30
Mar 202560.520.510.841.445.57
Dec 202432.43-1.87-5.770.250.97
Sep 202455.042.013.652.6510.25
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-4.2%-14.4%+19.4%-10.3%-6.5%+13.4%-34.7%+39.3%
Operating profit growth––––+36.8%–-215.7%–
Net profit growth-14.8%-68.4%+188.0%-385.4%+97.0%+440.0%+11.1%–
EPS growth-14.8%-68.3%+188.6%-384.9%+97.1%+438.1%+11.1%–
OPM %3.7%-5.8%0.8%-26.4%5.3%-6.6%-1.5%-10.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Cravatex reported sales of ₹151.00 crore (-13.2%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (+40.0%), compared with the previous year.

Cravatex annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026151.00-6.00-4.007.0026.31
Mar 2025174.00-2.00-1.005.0018.69
Mar 2024203.00-8.00-4.005.0018.69
Mar 2023504.00-30.00-6.0059.00228.04
Mar 2022594.002.000.00-20.00-76.97
Mar 2021532.00-11.00-2.00-31.00-118.45
Mar 2020865.0021.002.00-5.00-18.23
Mar 2019718.0024.003.0011.0041.25
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+101.7%+20.5%-38.5%+11.7%-15.2%-59.7%-14.3%-13.2%
Operating profit growth–-12.5%-152.4%–-1600.0%–––
Net profit growth–-145.5%–––-91.5%+0.0%+40.0%
EPS growth–-144.2%–––-91.8%+0.0%+40.8%
OPM %3.0%2.0%-2.0%0.0%-6.0%-4.0%-1.0%-4.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding75%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Cravatex.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Cravatex today?

Cravatex shares were last quoted at ₹342.20 (-5.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Cravatex?

Cravatex has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.29 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.74. The industry P/E is 33.81.

What is the 52-week high and low of Cravatex?

The 52-week high of Cravatex is ₹435.80 and the 52-week low is ₹300.00.

What is the market cap of Cravatex?

The market capitalisation of Cravatex is about ₹88.48 crore.

How did Cravatex perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cravatex reported sales of ₹32.22 crore (+39.3%) and net profit of ₹0.44 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Cravatex a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Cravatex has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 29.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Cravatex?

Promoters hold about 75.00% of Cravatex.

Which sector does Cravatex belong to?

Cravatex belongs to the Trading sector.

Other Trading stocks

All Trading stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Cravatex →