Concrete Credit last traded at ₹4.17 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +0.0%, year the stock moved +0.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.17 – ₹4.17, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, Concrete Credit Ltd provides Loans & Investments[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] a) Company is in the business of trading and investment in shares and fabrics and general merchandise. Its business is to undertake financial and commercial obligations, investing company’s money into profitable avenues, corporate finance, trade finance, fund management, share trading, and doing other financial services b) Company is also into engineering and construction business with capabilities in providing integrated Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) services. CIML is primarily executing infrastructure projects in the sectors of Roads, Railways and Metros, Media and related matters, and Buildings & Structures
In the latest quarter (Sep 2022), Concrete Credit reported sales of ₹1.31 crore (-40.7%) and net profit of ₹0.01 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | 1.31 | 0.01 | 0.76 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Jun 2022 | 13.32 | 0.02 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 52.38 | 0.59 | 1.13 | 0.43 | 0.57 |
| Dec 2021 | 23.09 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2021 | 2.21 | 0.01 | 0.45 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Jun 2021 | 0.71 | 0.01 | 1.41 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.26 | 0.03 | 11.54 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Dec 2020 | 0.00 | -0.02 | – | -0.02 | -0.03 |
| Dec 2020 | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Sep 2021 | Dec 2021 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | – | +20046.2% | +1776.1% | -40.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +1866.7% | +100.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +1333.3% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | +1325.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | – | 11.5% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2023), Concrete Credit reported sales of ₹21.19 crore (-73.0%) and net profit of ₹0.15 crore (-69.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | 21.19 | 0.21 | 0.99 | 0.15 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2022 | 78.38 | 0.66 | 0.84 | 0.49 | 0.65 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -0.08 | – | -0.08 | -0.11 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | -0.08 | – | -0.08 | -0.11 |
| Mar 2018 | 0.00 | -0.09 | – | -0.06 | -0.08 |
| Mar 2017 | 1.10 | -0.03 | -2.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2016 | 2.91 | -0.09 | -3.09 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -21.8% | -62.2% | -100.0% | – | – | – | +30046.2% | -73.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -68.2% |
| Net profit growth | -66.7% | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | – | -69.4% |
| EPS growth | -75.0% | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | – | -69.2% |
| OPM % | -3.1% | -2.7% | – | – | – | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Concrete Credit.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Concrete Credit.
Concrete Credit shares were last quoted at ₹4.17 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Concrete Credit has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.32 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.37. The industry P/E is 40.24.
The 52-week high of Concrete Credit is ₹4.18 and the 52-week low is ₹3.02.
The market capitalisation of Concrete Credit is about ₹3.14 crore.
In the latest quarter (Sep 2022), Concrete Credit reported sales of ₹1.31 crore (-40.7%) and net profit of ₹0.01 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 0.08% of Concrete Credit.
Concrete Credit belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.