Cholamandalam Financial Holdings last traded at ₹1,411.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.3%, three months the stock moved -14.7%, year the stock moved -30.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,354.15 – ₹2,016.05, with the latest close 30.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Limited (CFHL) is a part of the Murugappa Group. The Co. is a Core Investment Company registered with the RBI, offering a diverse range of financial products and risk management services to individual and corporate customers through its group companies. [1]
Services NBFC: The Co. provides financial services through its subsidiary Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited (CIFCL) by offering vehicle finance, home loans, loan against property, etc to a wide range of customers, wherein it holds 45.41% as of June 2022. General Insurance: The Co. offers a wide range of insurance including motor, travel, health, accident, home, and other types of insurance for corporate customers through its subsidiary Cholamandalam MS General Insurance Company Limited (CMSGICL), wherein it holds 60% as on June 2022. Risk Management & Engineering Solutions: The Co. provides risk management and engineering solutions in the field of Safety, Health, and Environment through its Joint Venture with Mitsui Sumitomo Insurance Group, Japan through Cholamandalam MS Risk Services Ltd (CMSRSL), wherein it holds 49.5% as on June 2022. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cholamandalam Financial Holdings reported sales of ₹11,114.00 crore (+19.6%) and net profit of ₹1,789.00 crore (+42.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 11,114 | 2,385 | 21.00 | 1,789 | 42.92 |
| Mar 2026 | 10,366 | 2,070 | 20.00 | 1,626 | 36.59 |
| Dec 2025 | 9,949 | 1,814 | 18.00 | 1,386 | 33.32 |
| Sep 2025 | 9,461 | 1,585 | 17.00 | 1,214 | 29.29 |
| Jun 2025 | 9,296 | 1,687 | 18.00 | 1,260 | 30.81 |
| Mar 2025 | 8,913 | 1,843 | 21.00 | 1,362 | 32.68 |
| Dec 2024 | 8,489 | 1,438 | 17.00 | 1,093 | 25.89 |
| Sep 2024 | 8,090 | 1,496 | 18.00 | 1,125 | 27.99 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +28.1% | +24.9% | +26.1% | +21.8% | +16.9% | +17.2% | +16.3% | +19.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +23.6% | +4.9% | +18.8% | +6.5% | +5.9% | +26.1% | +12.3% | +41.4% |
| Net profit growth | +26.7% | +6.4% | +19.1% | +8.6% | +7.9% | +26.8% | +19.4% | +42.0% |
| EPS growth | +24.9% | +4.1% | +19.6% | +5.5% | +4.6% | +28.7% | +12.0% | +39.3% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 17.0% | 21.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Cholamandalam Financial Holdings reported sales of ₹39,073.00 crore (+17.7%) and net profit of ₹5,485.00 crore (+15.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 39,073 | 7,155 | 18.00 | 5,485 | 130.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 33,196 | 18,928 | 57.00 | 4,740 | 115.76 |
| Mar 2024 | 25,830 | 14,441 | 56.00 | 3,851 | 94.39 |
| Mar 2023 | 18,154 | 9,558 | 53.00 | 2,810 | 68.71 |
| Mar 2022 | 14,644 | 7,434 | 51.00 | 2,239 | 54.49 |
| Mar 2021 | 13,900 | 7,093 | 51.00 | 1,764 | 43.93 |
| Mar 2020 | 13,135 | 6,547 | 50.00 | 1,165 | 29.34 |
| Mar 2019 | 10,926 | 5,778 | 53.00 | 1,415 | 37.12 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.6% | +20.2% | +5.8% | +5.4% | +24.0% | +42.3% | +28.5% | +17.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +30.8% | +13.3% | +8.3% | +4.8% | +28.6% | +51.1% | +31.1% | -62.2% |
| Net profit growth | +25.6% | -17.7% | +51.4% | +26.9% | +25.5% | +37.0% | +23.1% | +15.7% |
| EPS growth | +26.6% | -21.0% | +49.7% | +24.0% | +26.1% | +37.4% | +22.6% | +12.3% |
| OPM % | 53.0% | 50.0% | 51.0% | 51.0% | 53.0% | 56.0% | 57.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Cholamandalam Financial Holdings.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Cholamandalam Financial Holdings consolidated net profit rises 39.32% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Board of Cholamandalam Financial Holdings approves change in CFO - Business Standard
Board of Cholamandalam Financial Holdings approves change in CFO - Business Standard
Board of Cholamandalam Financial Holdings approves change in CFO - Business Standard
Board of Cholamandalam Financial Holdings approves change in CFO - Business Standard
Board of Cholamandalam Financial Holdings approves change in CFO - Business Standard
Board of Cholamandalam Financial Holdings approves change in CFO - Business Standard
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings FY26 PAT Up 16% to ₹5,485 Cr; CFO Change Announced - scanx.trade
Board of Cholamandalam Financial Holdings approves change in CFO - Business Standard
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings shares were last quoted at ₹1,411.10 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.87 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.53. The industry P/E is 39.46.
The 52-week high of Cholamandalam Financial Holdings is ₹2,061.45 and the 52-week low is ₹1,305.00.
The market capitalisation of Cholamandalam Financial Holdings is about ₹26,352.69 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cholamandalam Financial Holdings reported sales of ₹11,114.00 crore (+19.6%) and net profit of ₹1,789.00 crore (+42.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Cholamandalam Financial Holdings has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 46.44% of Cholamandalam Financial Holdings.
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.