Chandrima Mercantiles

Trading
₹10.96
+4.98%
Prev close ₹10.44
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Chandrima Mercantiles Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Chandrima Mercantiles →

Chandrima Mercantiles Share Price Chart

Chandrima Mercantiles last traded at ₹10.96 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -28.0%, three months the stock moved +67.3%, year the stock moved +159.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.90 – ₹17.01, with the latest close 35.6% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Chandrima Mercantiles

Incorporated in 1982, Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd trades in agricultural products[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] CML previously dealt with building materials, yarn, jute, jewelry, and ornaments. It also traded cloth, textiles, gold, silver, jewelry, bullion, and related products. Currently, the company focuses on trading agricultural products.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹407.80 Cr
52W High₹17.15
52W Low₹4.66
P/E Ratio174.86
P/B Ratio4.05
EPS₹0.07
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)3%
Sales Growth (3yr)52%
Profit Growth (3yr)485%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Chandrima Mercantiles reported sales of ₹0.71 crore (-83.9%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore (-88.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Chandrima Mercantiles quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.710.079.860.050.00
Mar 20263.97-1.38-34.76-2.20-0.07
Dec 202511.790.171.440.410.01
Sep 202557.365.549.664.230.13
Jun 20254.410.439.750.420.01
Mar 20258.76-1.49-17.01-0.99-0.03
Dec 20246.090.406.570.400.01
Sep 20248.090.9111.250.680.02
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+300.5%+121.5%-16.9%-29.4%+609.0%+93.6%-54.7%-83.9%
Operating profit growth–+300.0%-185.6%-50.6%+508.8%-57.5%–-83.7%
Net profit growth–-9.1%-141.9%-34.4%+522.1%+2.5%–-88.1%
EPS growth–-92.3%-104.2%-94.7%+550.0%+0.0%–-100.0%
OPM %11.3%6.6%-17.0%9.8%9.7%1.4%-34.8%9.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Chandrima Mercantiles reported sales of ₹77.54 crore (+165.6%) and net profit of ₹5.99 crore (+720.5%), compared with the previous year.

Chandrima Mercantiles annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202677.544.756.135.990.18
Mar 202529.190.692.360.730.33
Mar 202419.391.658.510.261.18
Mar 202321.880.010.050.020.09
Mar 202219.810.010.050.020.09
Mar 202113.97-3.70-26.49-3.70-16.73
Mar 20200.00-0.08–0.000.00
Mar 20190.00-0.05–0.010.05
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-100.0%––+41.8%+10.4%-11.4%+50.5%+165.6%
Operating profit growth––––+0.0%+16400.0%-58.2%+588.4%
Net profit growth–-100.0%––+0.0%+1200.0%+180.8%+720.5%
EPS growth–-100.0%––+0.0%+1211.1%-72.0%-45.5%
OPM %––-26.5%0.1%0.1%8.5%2.4%6.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Chandrima Mercantiles.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Chandrima Mercantiles today?

Chandrima Mercantiles shares were last quoted at ₹10.96 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Chandrima Mercantiles?

Chandrima Mercantiles has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 174.86 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.05. The industry P/E is 32.17.

What is the 52-week high and low of Chandrima Mercantiles?

The 52-week high of Chandrima Mercantiles is ₹17.15 and the 52-week low is ₹4.66.

What is the market cap of Chandrima Mercantiles?

The market capitalisation of Chandrima Mercantiles is about ₹407.80 crore.

How did Chandrima Mercantiles perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Chandrima Mercantiles reported sales of ₹0.71 crore (-83.9%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore (-88.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Chandrima Mercantiles a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Chandrima Mercantiles has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 485.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

Which sector does Chandrima Mercantiles belong to?

Chandrima Mercantiles belongs to the Trading sector.

Other Trading stocks

All Trading stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Chandrima Mercantiles →