Chambal Breweries and Distilleries

Trading
₹39
-2.38%
Prev close ₹39.95
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Chambal Breweries and Distilleries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Chambal Breweries and Distilleries →

Chambal Breweries and Distilleries Share Price Chart

Chambal Breweries and Distilleries last traded at ₹39.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +11.7%, three months the stock moved +72.9%, year the stock moved +21.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹15.82 – ₹45.86, with the latest close 15.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Chambal Breweries and Distilleries

Incorporated in 1985, Chambal Breweries & Distilleries Ltd is into trading and retailing of IMFL and beer[1]

Business Overview:[1] CBDL operates in the trading and retailing sectors of Indian Made Foreign Liquor and beer. It markets its products throughout the country through wholesalers and retailers. Company had the sole selling rights for IMFL beer and liquor of six companies.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹27.04 Cr
52W High₹49.60
52W Low₹15.03
P/E Ratio-133.74
P/B Ratio31.96
EPS₹-0.27
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-10%
Profit Growth (3yr)-54%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Chambal Breweries and Distilleries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.08 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Chambal Breweries and Distilleries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.09–-0.08-0.11
May 20260.00-0.07–-0.06-0.08
Mar 20260.00-0.06–-0.05-0.07
Dec 20250.00-0.05–-0.04-0.05
Sep 20250.00-0.04–-0.03-0.04
Jun 20250.00-0.07–-0.07-0.09
Mar 20250.00-0.06–-0.04-0.05
Dec 20240.00-0.03–-0.01-0.01
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026May 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth––––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %––––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Chambal Breweries and Distilleries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.19 crore, compared with the previous year.

Chambal Breweries and Distilleries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.23–-0.19-0.25
Mar 20250.00-0.17–-0.08-0.11
Mar 20240.00-0.32–-2.47-3.30
Mar 20230.00-0.21–-0.37-0.49
Mar 20220.00-0.22–-0.06-0.08
Mar 20210.00-0.14–0.020.03
Mar 20200.00-0.12–-6.14-8.20
Mar 20190.00-0.11–-1.57-2.10
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth––––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth-7950.0%––-400.0%––––
EPS growth-7100.0%––-366.7%––––
OPM %––––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding22.93%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Chambal Breweries and Distilleries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Chambal Breweries and Distilleries.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Chambal Breweries and Distilleries today?

Chambal Breweries and Distilleries shares were last quoted at ₹39.00 (-2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Chambal Breweries and Distilleries?

Chambal Breweries and Distilleries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -133.74 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 31.96. The industry P/E is 29.63.

What is the 52-week high and low of Chambal Breweries and Distilleries?

The 52-week high of Chambal Breweries and Distilleries is ₹49.60 and the 52-week low is ₹15.03.

What is the market cap of Chambal Breweries and Distilleries?

The market capitalisation of Chambal Breweries and Distilleries is about ₹27.04 crore.

How did Chambal Breweries and Distilleries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Chambal Breweries and Distilleries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.08 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Chambal Breweries and Distilleries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Chambal Breweries and Distilleries has a 3-year ROE of -10.00%, 3-year profit growth of -54.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Chambal Breweries and Distilleries?

Promoters hold about 22.93% of Chambal Breweries and Distilleries.

Which sector does Chambal Breweries and Distilleries belong to?

Chambal Breweries and Distilleries belongs to the Trading sector.

Other Trading stocks

All Trading stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Chambal Breweries and Distilleries →