Cella Space Limited last traded at ₹34.63 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.4%, three months the stock moved +134.5%, year the stock moved +97.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹12.57 – ₹45.00, with the latest close 23.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Cella Space Ltd is in the business of logistic operations.[1]
Business Overview:[1] CSL used to be in the business of manufacturing paper and paperboards. However, the paper operations were discontinued and currently it is a warehouse company engaged in the logistics, development of industrial parks, and logistics parks. Its business operations include the construction and leasing of warehouse, either directly or through third parties.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cella Space Limited reported sales of ₹16.53 crore (+808.2%) and net profit of ₹7.29 crore (+440.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 16.53 | 8.76 | 52.99 | 7.29 | 3.62 |
| Mar 2026 | 5.31 | 3.08 | 58.00 | 3.37 | 1.67 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.12 | -0.47 | -391.67 | -0.43 | -0.21 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.22 | -0.39 | -177.27 | 0.39 | 0.19 |
| Jun 2025 | 1.82 | 0.69 | 37.91 | 1.35 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.12 | -0.52 | -433.33 | 0.55 | 0.27 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.17 | -0.49 | -288.24 | 0.23 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.23 | -0.49 | -213.04 | 50.49 | 25.06 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -87.8% | -91.1% | -94.3% | -6.2% | -4.3% | -29.4% | +4325.0% | +808.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -134.5% | -133.8% | -202.0% | -47.3% | – | – | – | +1169.6% |
| Net profit growth | +25145.0% | +15.0% | – | +938.5% | -99.2% | -287.0% | +512.7% | +440.0% |
| EPS growth | +24960.0% | +10.0% | – | +1016.7% | -99.2% | -290.9% | +518.5% | +440.3% |
| OPM % | -213.0% | -288.2% | -433.3% | 37.9% | -177.3% | -391.7% | 58.0% | 53.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Cella Space Limited reported sales of ₹7.46 crore (+273.0%) and net profit of ₹4.68 crore (-90.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 7.46 | 2.91 | 39.01 | 4.68 | 2.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.00 | 0.00 | -7.00 | 51.00 | 25.51 |
| Mar 2024 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 62.00 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2023 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 67.00 | 1.00 | 0.57 |
| Mar 2022 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 68.00 | 1.00 | 0.54 |
| Mar 2021 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 59.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2020 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | -5.00 | – | 2.00 | 1.05 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -100.0% | – | +0.0% | +66.7% | +40.0% | +14.3% | -75.0% | +273.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | +100.0% | +25.0% | +0.0% | -100.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | -50.0% | -100.0% | – | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | -90.8% |
| EPS growth | – | -57.1% | -55.6% | +170.0% | +5.6% | -78.9% | +21158.3% | -90.9% |
| OPM % | – | 8.0% | 59.0% | 68.0% | 67.0% | 62.0% | -7.0% | 39.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
Cella Space is trading at ₹17.07, up 4.98% today and 48% over 1-year, with strong technical momentum (RSI 65, Tech Score 73.3, sector rank 100th percentile) but elevated valuation at 36.98x P/E (1.8x industry average). The business shows explosive TTM profit growth (+578% CAGR) driven by a disposal event, masking weak underlying operational trends: 3-year sales CAGR is flat (0%), and the 10-year sales CAGR is deeply negative (-23%), signalling structural revenue headwinds in the core paper & forest products business. ROE of 14% is modest, and absent near-term catalysts beyond the recent subsidiary exit, upside is capped by valuation risk.
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →Cella Space Limited Completes Disposal of Wholly Owned Subsidiary Vijay Logistics Parks Private Limited for Rs. 16,32,87,161 - scanx.trade
Cella Space Limited Completes Disposal of Wholly Owned Subsidiary Vijay Logistics Parks Private Limited for Rs. 16,32,87,161 - scanx.trade
Cella Space Limited Completes Disposal of Wholly Owned Subsidiary Vijay Logistics Parks Private Limited for Rs. 16,32,87,161 - scanx.trade
Cella Space Limited Completes Disposal of Wholly Owned Subsidiary Vijay Logistics Parks Private Limited for Rs. 16,32,87,161 - scanx.trade
Cella Space Limited shares were last quoted at ₹34.63 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Cella Space Limited has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.54 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.58. The industry P/E is 23.24.
The 52-week high of Cella Space Limited is ₹45.00 and the 52-week low is ₹11.65.
The market capitalisation of Cella Space Limited is about ₹90.68 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cella Space Limited reported sales of ₹16.53 crore (+808.2%) and net profit of ₹7.29 crore (+440.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Cella Space Limited has 3-year profit growth of 60.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.22% of Cella Space Limited.
Cella Space Limited belongs to the Paper & Forest Products sector.