Canara Robeco Asset Management Company last traded at ₹220.23 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.2%, three months the stock moved -11.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹216.50 – ₹350.60, with the latest close 37.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Ltd is primarily engaged in managing mutual funds and providing investment advisory services.[1]
Company Overview[1] Company is the second oldest AMC in India, after SBI Mutual Fund. Incorporated in 1993 as Canbank Investment Management Services Ltd., it later became a joint venture in 2007, with Canara Bank[2] holding 51% and Robeco (via ORIX Corporation Europe N.V.) holding 49%.[3]
In the latest quarter (Sep 2026), Canara Robeco Asset Management Company reported sales of ₹128.00 crore (+18.5%) and net profit of ₹59.00 crore (+20.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 128.00 | 83.00 | 64.00 | 59.00 | 2.97 |
| Jun 2026 | 145.00 | 102.00 | 70.00 | 76.00 | 3.79 |
| Mar 2026 | 104.00 | 60.00 | 58.00 | 41.00 | 2.07 |
| Dec 2025 | 121.00 | 73.00 | 60.00 | 53.00 | 2.65 |
| Sep 2025 | 108.00 | 68.00 | 63.00 | 49.00 | 2.44 |
| Jun 2025 | 121.00 | 82.00 | 68.00 | 61.00 | 3.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 101.00 | 60.00 | 59.00 | 42.00 | 2.09 |
| Dec 2024 | 97.00 | 66.00 | 68.00 | 48.00 | 2.40 |
| Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.8% | +24.7% | +3.0% | +19.8% | +18.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +10.6% | +0.0% | +24.4% | +22.1% |
| Net profit growth | -2.0% | +10.4% | -2.4% | +24.6% | +20.4% |
| EPS growth | -2.8% | +10.4% | -1.0% | +23.9% | +21.7% |
| OPM % | 63.0% | 60.0% | 58.0% | 70.0% | 64.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Canara Robeco Asset Management Company reported sales of ₹454.00 crore (+12.4%) and net profit of ₹204.00 crore (+6.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 454.00 | 283.00 | 62.00 | 204.00 | 10.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 404.00 | 264.00 | 65.00 | 191.00 | 9.56 |
| Mar 2024 | 318.00 | 201.00 | 63.00 | 151.00 | 30.29 |
| Mar 2023 | 203.00 | 107.00 | 53.00 | 79.00 | 15.82 |
| Mar 2022 | 164.00 | 88.00 | 53.00 | 60.00 | 12.07 |
| Mar 2021 | 120.00 | 50.00 | 42.00 | 36.00 | 7.28 |
| Mar 2020 | 96.00 | 23.00 | 24.00 | 23.00 | 4.66 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +25.0% | +36.7% | +23.8% | +56.7% | +27.0% | +12.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +117.4% | +76.0% | +21.6% | +87.9% | +31.3% | +7.2% |
| Net profit growth | +56.5% | +66.7% | +31.7% | +91.1% | +26.5% | +6.8% |
| EPS growth | +56.2% | +65.8% | +31.1% | +91.5% | -68.4% | +6.9% |
| OPM % | 42.0% | 53.0% | 53.0% | 63.0% | 65.0% | 62.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
CRAMC is trading at ₹225.5, down 11.3% over 1 month and 36% below its 52W high of ₹353.55, placing it near the lower end of its annual range. The company is a high-quality compounder with exceptional fundamentals: 5-year sales CAGR of 30%, profit CAGR of 41%, and sustained ROE of 29–34%, supported by strong quarterly earnings (Jun 2026 net profit ₹76 Cr, NPM 52.4%) and robust cash generation (OCF ₹172 Cr). However, technical deterioration (RSI 30.2 = oversold, Trend bearish, Tech Score 70 mixed with heavy FII selling, low delivery %, and 36% drawdown from peak) signals momentum exhaustion, warranting a cautious stance despite excellent fundamentals.
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
Canara Robeco Asset Management Company shares were last quoted at ₹220.23 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Canara Robeco Asset Management Company has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.04 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.59. The industry P/E is 39.17.
The 52-week high of Canara Robeco Asset Management Company is ₹353.55 and the 52-week low is ₹214.45.
The market capitalisation of Canara Robeco Asset Management Company is about ₹4,594.58 crore.
In the latest quarter (Sep 2026), Canara Robeco Asset Management Company reported sales of ₹128.00 crore (+18.5%) and net profit of ₹59.00 crore (+20.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Canara Robeco Asset Management Company has a 3-year ROE of 34.00%, ROCE of 40.00%, 3-year profit growth of 37.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Canara Robeco Asset Management Company.
Canara Robeco Asset Management Company belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.