Bombay Cycle last traded at ₹1,521.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.2%, three months the stock moved -9.0%, year the stock moved -23.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,520.00 – ₹1,859.90, with the latest close 18.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1919, Bombay Cycle & Motor Agency Ltd is in the business of sales and servicing of motor cars and operating restaurants.[1]
Business Overview:[1] BCMAL is an associate/Group Company of Walchandnagar Industries Ltd, which deals in motor cars through its Automobile division situated at Churchgate. The company diversified its operations in Restaurant and banquet services at its Hospitality Division situated at the Opera House. Business Verticals: a) Automobiles:[2] The company has been in the business of Sales, Service, and Repairs of Multi-Brand Vehicles for the last 100 years. BCMA Motors (division of the company) is a Service Centre for the servicing of Premium Segment Vehicles b) Hospitality:[3] The company runs restaurants like CANTO, Bellissima, Liquid Lounge. These cater to walk-in customers and also provide Banqueting Services, and serve Indian, Italian, Middle Eastern, Mexican, Shashlik Meals, Continental Food, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bombay Cycle reported sales of ₹2.81 crore (+11.1%) and net profit of ₹1.36 crore (-16.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2.81 | 0.31 | 11.03 | 1.36 | 34.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 3.91 | 1.22 | 31.20 | 0.47 | 11.75 |
| Dec 2025 | 3.29 | 0.33 | 10.03 | 0.46 | 11.50 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.70 | 0.12 | 4.44 | -0.10 | -2.50 |
| Jun 2025 | 2.53 | 0.18 | 7.11 | 1.62 | 40.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.52 | 0.39 | 15.48 | -4.82 | -120.50 |
| Dec 2024 | 2.88 | 0.51 | 17.71 | 0.03 | 0.75 |
| Sep 2024 | 2.53 | 0.58 | 22.92 | 1.22 | 30.50 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.4% | +7.9% | +2.0% | +3.3% | +6.7% | +14.2% | +55.2% | +11.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +16.0% | -12.1% | -2.5% | -68.4% | -79.3% | -35.3% | +212.8% | +72.2% |
| Net profit growth | +90.6% | -96.5% | -808.8% | +70.5% | -108.2% | +1433.3% | – | -16.0% |
| EPS growth | +90.6% | -96.5% | -808.8% | +70.5% | -108.2% | +1433.3% | – | -16.0% |
| OPM % | 22.9% | 17.7% | 15.5% | 7.1% | 4.4% | 10.0% | 31.2% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bombay Cycle reported sales of ₹12.42 crore (+20.1%) and net profit of ₹2.44 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 12.42 | 1.85 | 14.90 | 2.44 | 61.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.34 | 1.68 | 16.25 | -3.09 | -77.25 |
| Mar 2024 | 9.16 | 1.90 | 20.74 | 3.13 | 78.25 |
| Mar 2023 | 8.59 | 2.13 | 24.80 | 1.79 | 44.75 |
| Mar 2022 | 5.86 | 1.45 | 24.74 | 1.86 | 46.50 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +46.6% | +6.6% | +12.9% | +20.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +46.9% | -10.8% | -11.6% | +10.1% |
| Net profit growth | -3.8% | +74.9% | -198.7% | – |
| EPS growth | -3.8% | +74.9% | -198.7% | – |
| OPM % | 24.8% | 20.7% | 16.3% | 14.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bombay Cycle.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Bombay Cycle Consolidated June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 2.81 crore, up 11.32% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Bombay Cycle Consolidated June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 2.81 crore, up 11.32% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Bombay Cycle & Motor - Quaterly Results
Bombay Cycle shares were last quoted at ₹1,521.00 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bombay Cycle has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 28.84 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.08. The industry P/E is 33.81.
The 52-week high of Bombay Cycle is ₹2,004.95 and the 52-week low is ₹1,512.00.
The market capitalisation of Bombay Cycle is about ₹63.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bombay Cycle reported sales of ₹2.81 crore (+11.1%) and net profit of ₹1.36 crore (-16.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bombay Cycle has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.46% of Bombay Cycle.
Bombay Cycle belongs to the Trading sector.