Binny Mills last traded at ₹367.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +79.4%, three months the stock moved +22.5%, year the stock moved +43.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹194.90 – ₹367.90, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2007, Binny Mills Ltd is in the business of providing services and trading of goods[1]
Business Overview:[1] BML is engaged in the business of providing renting services and trading of goods. The company derives rental income by letting out, its warehouse situated in Perambur, Chennai. Apart from this, the company is indulged in retail sales of textiles, from its textile division at Chennai and the showrooms in Bangalore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Binny Mills reported sales of ₹2.05 crore (+57.7%) and net profit of ₹-2.90 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2.05 | -2.54 | -123.90 | -2.90 | -11.23 |
| Mar 2026 | 4.07 | -0.07 | -1.72 | -10.97 | -42.47 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.62 | 0.31 | 19.14 | -2.73 | -10.57 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.56 | 0.40 | 25.64 | -2.66 | -10.30 |
| Jun 2025 | 1.30 | -0.03 | -2.31 | -2.98 | -11.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.71 | 0.46 | 26.90 | -2.88 | -11.15 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.54 | 0.14 | 9.09 | -2.53 | -9.79 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.51 | -1.87 | -123.84 | -4.62 | -17.88 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -21.8% | -14.9% | -2.8% | -16.7% | +3.3% | +5.2% | +138.0% | +57.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -567.5% | -50.0% | – | -108.3% | – | +121.4% | -115.2% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -123.8% | 9.1% | 26.9% | -2.3% | 25.6% | 19.1% | -1.7% | -123.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Binny Mills reported sales of ₹9.00 crore (+50.0%) and net profit of ₹-19.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | -19.00 | -75.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 6.00 | -1.00 | -15.00 | -13.00 | -39.86 |
| Mar 2024 | 7.00 | -3.00 | -47.00 | -14.00 | -45.48 |
| Mar 2023 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 25.00 | -11.00 | -34.12 |
| Mar 2022 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 29.00 | -11.00 | -35.22 |
| Mar 2021 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 34.00 | 22.00 | 69.78 |
| Mar 2020 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 27.00 | -13.00 | -41.49 |
| Mar 2019 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 20.00 | -16.00 | -48.86 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +28.6% | +0.0% | -33.3% | +33.3% | +0.0% | -12.5% | -14.3% | +50.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -250.0% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | -150.0% | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -150.5% | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 27.0% | 34.0% | 29.0% | 25.0% | -47.0% | -15.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Binny Mills.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Binny Mills Q1 Results: Net Loss Narrows 74% QoQ, Revenue Up 31% - scanx.trade
Binny Mills promoter group transfers 62.51% stake via inter-se gift - scanx.trade
Binny Mills shares were last quoted at ₹367.90 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Binny Mills has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -3.68 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 33.81.
The 52-week high of Binny Mills is ₹378.80 and the 52-week low is ₹169.35.
The market capitalisation of Binny Mills is about ₹70.98 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Binny Mills reported sales of ₹2.05 crore (+57.7%) and net profit of ₹-2.90 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Binny Mills has 3-year profit growth of -40.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.97% of Binny Mills.
Binny Mills belongs to the Trading sector.