BFL Asset Finvest last traded at ₹7.08 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.4%, three months the stock moved -15.0%, year the stock moved -43.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.01 – ₹13.30, with the latest close 46.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, BFL Asset Finvest Ltd deals in shares and stock trading[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] BFLAFVL is engaged in the business of dealing and trading in shares, securities, commodities, futures, and options, etc, in the financial and capital markets. The co. is registered as a Non-Banking Non-Deposit Taking Non-Systemically Important Investment and Credit Company, and is categorized as the NBFC-Base Layer under Scale-Based Supervision Regulation (SBSR)
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), BFL Asset Finvest reported sales of ₹13.00 crore (+30.0%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+71.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 13.00 | 12.00 | 89.00 | 12.00 | 12.25 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -9.00 | 7,092.00 | -8.00 | -8.19 |
| Dec 2025 | 8.00 | -1.00 | -10.00 | -2.00 | -2.41 |
| Sep 2025 | 3.00 | -1.00 | -38.00 | -1.00 | -1.33 |
| Jun 2025 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 69.00 | 7.00 | 6.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.00 | -3.00 | -63.00 | -3.00 | -2.87 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -5.00 | -3,892.00 | -5.00 | -4.56 |
| Sep 2024 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 41.00 | 3.00 | 3.09 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -33.3% | -100.0% | +300.0% | +11.1% | -62.5% | – | -100.0% | +30.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | -266.7% | – | +40.0% | -133.3% | – | – | +71.4% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | -266.7% | – | +16.7% | -133.3% | – | – | +71.4% |
| EPS growth | +86.1% | -268.9% | – | +16.4% | -143.0% | – | – | +89.6% |
| OPM % | 41.0% | -3892.0% | -63.0% | 69.0% | -38.0% | -10.0% | 7092.0% | 89.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), BFL Asset Finvest reported sales of ₹19.82 crore (-5.7%) and net profit of ₹-5.58 crore (-550.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 19.82 | -4.39 | -22.15 | -5.58 | -5.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 21.02 | 1.37 | 6.52 | 1.24 | 1.22 |
| Mar 2024 | 27.41 | 3.44 | 12.55 | 2.30 | 2.25 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.16 | 0.21 | 18.10 | 0.37 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2022 | 3.11 | 1.18 | 37.94 | 0.69 | 0.68 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.33 | 0.69 | 51.88 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2020 | 2.95 | 0.99 | 33.56 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 6.14 | 1.16 | 18.89 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +996.4% | -52.0% | -54.9% | +133.8% | -62.7% | +2262.9% | -23.3% | -5.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +866.7% | -14.7% | -30.3% | +71.0% | -82.2% | +1538.1% | -60.2% | -420.4% |
| Net profit growth | +166.7% | -75.0% | -50.0% | +6800.0% | -46.4% | +521.6% | -46.1% | -550.0% |
| EPS growth | +166.7% | -75.0% | -50.0% | +6700.0% | -47.1% | +525.0% | -45.8% | -548.4% |
| OPM % | 18.9% | 33.6% | 51.9% | 37.9% | 18.1% | 12.6% | 6.5% | -22.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for BFL Asset Finvest .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for BFL Asset Finvest .
BFL Asset Finvest shares were last quoted at ₹7.08 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
BFL Asset Finvest has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.44 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.28. The industry P/E is 24.20.
The 52-week high of BFL Asset Finvest is ₹13.95 and the 52-week low is ₹5.29.
The market capitalisation of BFL Asset Finvest is about ₹6.35 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), BFL Asset Finvest reported sales of ₹13.00 crore (+30.0%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+71.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, BFL Asset Finvest has a 3-year ROE of -5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 27.06% of BFL Asset Finvest .
BFL Asset Finvest belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.