Beezaasan Explotech

Miscellaneous
₹749.65
-1.99%
Prev close ₹764.90
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Beezaasan Explotech Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Beezaasan Explotech →

Beezaasan Explotech Share Price Chart

Beezaasan Explotech last traded at ₹749.65 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +36.3%, three months the stock moved +198.2%, year the stock moved +248.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹190.00 – ₹769.35, with the latest close 2.6% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Beezaasan Explotech

Incorporated in August 2013, Beezaasan Explotech Limited manufactures and supplies a comprehensive range of explosives and explosive accessories.[1]

Business Profile[1] The company manufactures and supplies explosives and accessories like Slurry and Emulsion Explosives and Detonating Fuse, serving cement, mining, defense, Border Roads Organization, and PSUs.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹1035.32 Cr
52W High₹683.30
52W Low₹177.05
P/E Ratio77.12
P/B Ratio6.66
EPS₹8.86
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)14%
Sales Growth (3yr)-3%
Profit Growth (3yr)56%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Beezaasan Explotech reported sales of ₹111.00 crore (+9.9%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Beezaasan Explotech quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026111.007.006.004.002.60
Sep 2025100.0012.0012.008.006.09
Mar 2025118.008.007.005.003.58
Sep 202497.0013.0013.008.008.09
Mar 2024101.006.006.003.002.71
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2026
Sales growth+9.9%
Operating profit growth+16.7%
Net profit growth+33.3%
EPS growth-4.1%
OPM %6.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Beezaasan Explotech reported sales of ₹212.00 crore (-1.4%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.

Beezaasan Explotech annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026212.0018.009.0012.007.79
Mar 2025215.0021.0010.0012.009.52
Mar 2024187.0012.006.005.005.36
Mar 2023229.009.004.003.004.20
Mar 2022142.007.005.003.004.36
Mar 202158.003.005.001.001.75
Mar 202036.002.005.000.000.02
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+61.1%+144.8%+61.3%-18.3%+15.0%-1.4%
Operating profit growth+50.0%+133.3%+28.6%+33.3%+75.0%-14.3%
Net profit growth–+200.0%+0.0%+66.7%+140.0%+0.0%
EPS growth+8650.0%+149.1%-3.7%+27.6%+77.6%-18.2%
OPM %5.0%5.0%4.0%6.0%10.0%9.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding75%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Beezaasan Explotech.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Beezaasan Explotech's current stock price?

Beezaasan Explotech shares were last quoted at ₹749.65 (-2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Beezaasan Explotech?

Beezaasan Explotech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 77.12 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.66. The industry P/E is 49.70.

What is the 52-week high and low of Beezaasan Explotech?

The 52-week high of Beezaasan Explotech is ₹683.30 and the 52-week low is ₹177.05.

What is the market cap of Beezaasan Explotech?

The market capitalisation of Beezaasan Explotech is about ₹1,035.32 crore.

How did Beezaasan Explotech perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Beezaasan Explotech reported sales of ₹111.00 crore (+9.9%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Beezaasan Explotech a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Beezaasan Explotech has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 56.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Beezaasan Explotech?

Promoters hold about 75.00% of Beezaasan Explotech.

Which sector does Beezaasan Explotech belong to?

Beezaasan Explotech belongs to the Miscellaneous sector.

Other Miscellaneous stocks

All Miscellaneous stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Beezaasan Explotech →