BAMPSL Securities last traded at ₹17.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.4%, three months the stock moved -10.1%, year the stock moved -8.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹17.00 – ₹23.90, with the latest close 27.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, BAMPSL Securities Ltd deals in securities and to provide financial & Investment assistance[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] BAMPSL is a Non-Systematically Important Non-Deposit Taking Non-Banking Financial Company engaged in dealing and investing in shares and other securities. It also provides financial services such as spot financing, short-term financial accommodation, long-term financial accommodation, and other related financial sector activities.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), BAMPSL Securities reported sales of ₹3.61 crore (-58.3%) and net profit of ₹0.54 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3.61 | 0.72 | 19.94 | 0.54 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2026 | 6.56 | -1.70 | -25.91 | -1.27 | -0.37 |
| Dec 2025 | 6.88 | 0.80 | 11.63 | 0.60 | 0.18 |
| Sep 2025 | 3.13 | 0.79 | 25.24 | 0.53 | 0.16 |
| Jun 2025 | 8.65 | 0.73 | 8.44 | 0.54 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.21 | 0.05 | 0.96 | 0.31 | 0.09 |
| Dec 2024 | 6.66 | 1.27 | 19.07 | 0.96 | 0.28 |
| Sep 2024 | 5.00 | -0.06 | -1.20 | 0.06 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +85.9% | +623.9% | +864.8% | +28.1% | -37.4% | +3.3% | +25.9% | -58.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | +812.5% | – | -37.0% | -3500.0% | -1.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | +585.7% | -6.1% | +1700.0% | +783.3% | -37.5% | -509.7% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | – | +600.0% | -10.0% | +1500.0% | +700.0% | -35.7% | -511.1% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | -1.2% | 19.1% | 1.0% | 8.4% | 25.2% | 11.6% | -25.9% | 19.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), BAMPSL Securities reported sales of ₹25.23 crore (+6.8%) and net profit of ₹0.40 crore (-70.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 25.23 | 0.61 | 2.42 | 0.40 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 23.62 | 1.33 | 5.63 | 1.35 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2024 | 8.39 | -0.13 | -1.55 | 0.39 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2023 | 3.12 | -0.03 | -0.96 | 0.43 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.31 | 0.06 | 19.35 | 0.20 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.54 | 0.04 | 7.41 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.86 | -0.51 | -27.42 | -0.48 | -0.14 |
| Mar 2019 | 14.87 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.10 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.8% | -87.5% | -71.0% | -42.6% | +906.5% | +168.9% | +181.5% | +6.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -100.0% | – | – | +50.0% | -150.0% | – | – | -54.1% |
| Net profit growth | -147.6% | – | – | +900.0% | +115.0% | -9.3% | +246.2% | -70.4% |
| EPS growth | -150.0% | – | – | +500.0% | +116.7% | -15.4% | +263.6% | -70.0% |
| OPM % | 0.0% | -27.4% | 7.4% | 19.4% | -1.0% | -1.6% | 5.6% | 2.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for BAMPSL Securities.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →BAMPSL Securities reports standalone net profit of Rs 0.54 crore in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
BAMPSL Securities reports standalone net loss of Rs 1.27 crore in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
BAMPSL Securities shares were last quoted at ₹17.30 (-2.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
BAMPSL Securities has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 147.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.49. The industry P/E is 24.20.
The 52-week high of BAMPSL Securities is ₹25.49 and the 52-week low is ₹15.20.
The market capitalisation of BAMPSL Securities is about ₹60.24 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), BAMPSL Securities reported sales of ₹3.61 crore (-58.3%) and net profit of ₹0.54 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, BAMPSL Securities has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 10.83% of BAMPSL Securities.
BAMPSL Securities belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.