Avro India last traded at ₹4.91 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -41.2%, three months the stock moved -54.5%, year the stock moved -66.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.91 – ₹14.48, with the latest close 66.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1996, Avro India Ltd manufactures and sells plastic moulded furniture and granules[1]
Business Profile[1] AVRO India Limited specializes in transforming plastic waste into plastic granules and furniture, leveraging advanced recycling technologies. The company has a fully integrated model, processing plastic scrap in-house to produce granules, which are then used for manufacturing furniture. Avro is among the top three manufacturers of plastic furniture in India.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Avro India reported sales of ₹25.34 crore (+16.9%) and net profit of ₹0.69 crore (-34.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 25.34 | 0.09 | 0.36 | 0.69 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2026 | 27.16 | 0.65 | 2.39 | 0.98 | 0.07 |
| Dec 2025 | 24.91 | 0.53 | 2.13 | 1.36 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2025 | 20.90 | 0.90 | 4.31 | 1.21 | 0.09 |
| Jun 2025 | 21.67 | 1.28 | 5.91 | 1.05 | 0.08 |
| Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +16.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -93.0% |
| Net profit growth | -34.3% |
| EPS growth | -37.5% |
| OPM % | 0.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Avro India reported sales of ₹94.64 crore (+20.8%) and net profit of ₹4.60 crore (+51.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 94.64 | 3.37 | 3.56 | 4.60 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 78.32 | 5.11 | 6.52 | 3.04 | 2.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 92.92 | 5.83 | 6.27 | 4.04 | 4.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 79.71 | 6.28 | 7.88 | 4.15 | 4.11 |
| Mar 2022 | 64.44 | 5.17 | 8.02 | 2.98 | 2.95 |
| Mar 2021 | 52.95 | 3.80 | 7.18 | 1.75 | 1.73 |
| Mar 2020 | 43.94 | 2.75 | 6.26 | 1.14 | 1.13 |
| Mar 2019 | 48.69 | 2.88 | 5.91 | 0.85 | 0.84 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +82.2% | -9.8% | +20.5% | +21.7% | +23.7% | +16.6% | -15.7% | +20.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.2% | -4.5% | +38.2% | +36.1% | +21.5% | -7.2% | -12.3% | -34.1% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +34.1% | +53.5% | +70.3% | +39.3% | -2.7% | -24.8% | +51.3% |
| EPS growth | -27.6% | +34.5% | +53.1% | +70.5% | +39.3% | -2.7% | -43.0% | -84.6% |
| OPM % | 5.9% | 6.3% | 7.2% | 8.0% | 7.9% | 6.3% | 6.5% | 3.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Avro India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Avro India consolidated net profit declines 34.29% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Avro India confirms no encumbrance of promoter shares in FY26 - scanx.trade
Avro India secures NSE, BSE nod to list 1.06 million preferential shares - TipRanks
Avro India shareholders approve sale of plant assets to Avro Recycling - scanx.trade
Avro India shares were last quoted at ₹4.91 (-9.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Avro India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.78 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.04. The industry P/E is 41.64.
The 52-week high of Avro India is ₹16.50 and the 52-week low is ₹6.76.
The market capitalisation of Avro India is about ₹93.52 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Avro India reported sales of ₹25.34 crore (+16.9%) and net profit of ₹0.69 crore (-34.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 53.64% of Avro India.
Avro India belongs to the Plastic Products sector.