Avonmore Capital & Management Services last traded at ₹12.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.8%, three months the stock moved +17.1%, year the stock moved -37.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹10.89 – ₹18.89, with the latest close 32.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Avonmore Capital Management Services Ltd provides loans and advances to corporations, and sub- broker advisory services[1]
Registration:[1] Company is registered as a Non Systematically Important Non Deposit Taking Non Banking Financial Corporation
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Avonmore Capital & Management Services reported sales of ₹50.00 crore (+35.1%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore (+142.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 50.00 | 13.00 | 27.00 | 17.00 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2026 | 62.00 | -11.00 | -18.00 | -7.00 | -0.34 |
| Dec 2025 | 58.00 | 13.00 | 22.00 | 15.00 | 0.32 |
| Sep 2025 | 37.00 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 6.00 | 0.16 |
| Jun 2025 | 37.00 | 5.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 57.00 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 0.20 |
| Dec 2024 | 35.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 54.00 | 22.00 | 41.00 | 19.00 | 0.61 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +116.0% | +9.4% | +18.8% | +5.7% | -31.5% | +65.7% | +8.8% | +35.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +633.3% | -25.0% | +50.0% | -16.7% | -68.2% | +333.3% | -283.3% | +160.0% |
| Net profit growth | +375.0% | -83.3% | +50.0% | -22.2% | -68.4% | +1400.0% | -177.8% | +142.9% |
| EPS growth | +577.8% | -93.3% | +566.7% | +40.0% | -73.8% | +3100.0% | -270.0% | +185.7% |
| OPM % | 41.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 19.0% | 22.0% | -18.0% | 27.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Avonmore Capital & Management Services reported sales of ₹191.00 crore (+6.1%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (-42.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 191.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 22.00 | 0.49 |
| Mar 2025 | 180.00 | 41.00 | 23.00 | 38.00 | 1.03 |
| Mar 2024 | 124.00 | 18.00 | 14.00 | 20.00 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2023 | 212.00 | 142.00 | 67.00 | 122.00 | 4.09 |
| Mar 2022 | 84.00 | 22.00 | 26.00 | 40.00 | 1.11 |
| Mar 2021 | 69.00 | 12.00 | 18.00 | 30.00 | 0.74 |
| Mar 2020 | 68.00 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 18.00 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2019 | 77.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -23.0% | -11.7% | +1.5% | +21.7% | +152.4% | -41.5% | +45.2% | +6.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -81.3% | +33.3% | +50.0% | +83.3% | +545.5% | -87.3% | +127.8% | -65.9% |
| Net profit growth | -53.6% | +38.5% | +66.7% | +33.3% | +205.0% | -83.6% | +90.0% | -42.1% |
| EPS growth | -61.2% | +66.7% | +34.5% | +50.0% | +268.5% | -89.2% | +134.1% | -52.4% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 12.0% | 18.0% | 26.0% | 67.0% | 14.0% | 23.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Avonmore Capital & Management Services.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Innovative Money Matters raises Avonmore stake to 33.78% via open market buy - scanx.trade
Innovative Money Matters acquires 22,062 Avonmore Capital shares - scanx.trade
Avonmore Capital promoter Innovative Money Matters buys 0.01% stake - scanx.trade
Avonmore Capital promoter Innovative Money Matters buys 10,000 shares - scanx.trade
Avonmore Capital & Management Services shares were last quoted at ₹12.75 (+3.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Avonmore Capital & Management Services has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.02 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.94. The industry P/E is 24.58.
The 52-week high of Avonmore Capital & Management Services is ₹20.08 and the 52-week low is ₹9.04.
The market capitalisation of Avonmore Capital & Management Services is about ₹372.77 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Avonmore Capital & Management Services reported sales of ₹50.00 crore (+35.1%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore (+142.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 58.46% of Avonmore Capital & Management Services.
Avonmore Capital & Management Services belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.