Arman Holdings last traded at ₹134.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +14.6%, three months the stock moved +20.6%, year the stock moved +58.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹84.20 – ₹135.90, with the latest close 1.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Arman Holdings Ltd deals in Textile Products, Precious Metal & Stones, and Plastic & related products.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] AHL is in the business of trading and importing of: a) Industrial & Raw Materials: Chemicals, Cement, Plastic, Oil, Ferrous, and non-ferrous metals b) Textiles & Natural Goods: Textiles, Jute, Tea c) Paper & Consumables: Paper, Consumable articles,General goods and stores d) Automotive & Electronics: Automobiles, Electronic and electrical goods e) Precious Commodities: Gold, Diamonds, metals,and Precious stones f) General Merchandise & Handicrafts: Handicrafts, All other sorts of merchandise, Chattels and effects of all kinds g) Financial & Investment: Loans and investments, Land, Shares, Debentures h) Games and Toys ** i) Plastic products j) Trading & Distribution:** Wholesale and retail,Import and export,Buying, selling, exhibiting, and General dealing in goods
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Arman Holdings reported sales of ₹14.22 crore (+4209.1%) and net profit of ₹0.70 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 14.22 | 0.94 | 6.61 | 0.70 | 1.34 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.79 | 0.84 | 46.93 | 0.64 | 1.23 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.10 | 0.42 | 38.18 | 0.32 | 0.61 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.35 | 0.01 | 2.86 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.33 | -0.01 | -3.03 | -0.01 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.67 | 0.13 | 3.54 | 0.13 | 0.25 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.04 | – | -0.04 | -0.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.03 | – | -0.03 | -0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -100.0% | -100.0% | +382.9% | – | – | – | -51.2% | +4209.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -200.0% | – | +1200.0% | – | – | – | +546.2% | – |
| Net profit growth | -200.0% | – | +1200.0% | – | – | – | +392.3% | – |
| EPS growth | -200.0% | – | +1150.0% | – | – | – | +392.0% | – |
| OPM % | – | – | 3.5% | -3.0% | 2.9% | 38.2% | 46.9% | 6.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Arman Holdings reported sales of ₹3.57 crore (-2.7%) and net profit of ₹0.95 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3.57 | 1.27 | 35.57 | 0.95 | 1.82 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.67 | -0.01 | -0.27 | -0.02 | -0.04 |
| Mar 2024 | 4.39 | 0.03 | 0.68 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 4.16 | 0.04 | 0.96 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2022 | 4.07 | 0.04 | 0.98 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.57 | 0.01 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 4.08 | 0.03 | 0.74 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2019 | 3.77 | 0.02 | 0.53 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.4% | +8.2% | -61.5% | +159.2% | +2.2% | +5.5% | -16.4% | -2.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +50.0% | -66.7% | +300.0% | +0.0% | -25.0% | -133.3% | – |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | -200.0% | – |
| EPS growth | +50.0% | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | -200.0% | – |
| OPM % | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | -0.3% | 35.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Arman Holdings.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Arman Holdings adopts FY26 financials, appoints independent director at AGM - scanx.trade
Arman Holdings shares were last quoted at ₹134.45 (-0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Arman Holdings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 40.77 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.42. The industry P/E is 38.77.
The 52-week high of Arman Holdings is ₹132.00 and the 52-week low is ₹80.85.
The market capitalisation of Arman Holdings is about ₹67.76 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Arman Holdings reported sales of ₹14.22 crore (+4209.1%) and net profit of ₹0.70 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Arman Holdings has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 262.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 21.83% of Arman Holdings.
Arman Holdings belongs to the Finance - Investment sector.